Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Front row
- Born
- Monday, 19th January, 1998
- Current Age
- 28 years and 269 days
- Place Of Birth
- Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tour Matches | Junior KangaroosJUN | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia PM XIII Annual | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 45 | 81 | 126 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 57 | 69 | - | 45.24% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anzac Cup | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charity Shield - AUS | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 20 | 11 | 31 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1 | - | 14 | 16 | 1 | 45.16% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 54 | 12 | 66 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 36 | 28 | 2 | 54.55% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 48 | 83 | 131 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | 1 | 61 | 70 | - | 46.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | 72.73% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | 9 | 19 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 12 | - | 36.84% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 15 | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 6 | - | 62.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 4 | 21 | 25 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 13 | 12 | - | 52.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 5 | 6 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | 45.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 13 | 4 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 13 | - | 23.53% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20262026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | 5 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 13 | - | 18.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra | 2018-24 | 21 | 72 | 93 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 50 | 43 | - | 53.76% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa | 2025-26 | 24 | 9 | 33 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 7 | 26 | - | 21.21% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount PritchardMount Pritchard | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount PritchardMount Pritchard | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 12 | 7 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 8 | - | 57.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount PritchardMount Pritchard | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R)Canberra (R) | 20212021 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R)Canberra (R) | 20222022 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R)Canberra (R) | 20242024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 16 | - | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 9 | 1 | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20252025 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20262026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mount Pritchard | 2017-19 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 20 | 14 | 1 | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R) | 2021-22, 2024 | 28 | - | 28 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 14 | 13 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R) | 2025-26 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Paul Carter, Shawn Dollin, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website, Hull KR, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.