Edward Collins

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Served as a member of both the Army and the RAAF during World War II.

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Edward Henry Louis Collins
Nickname(s)
Babe
Born
Friday, 9th June, 1911
Died
Monday, 22nd June, 1992 (Aged 81 years and 14 days)
Place Of Birth
Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

International

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1937 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list
Overall 1937 1 0 0   0 - 0 1 0 0.00% Match list


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Brisbane Firsts 1932, 1934 3 1 -   - 3 1 2 0 33.33% Match list
QLD Firsts 1932-35, 1937-41 36 31 -   - 93 18 17 1 50.00% Match list
Overall 1932-1941 39 32 0   0 96 19 19 1 48.72% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Fri, 23 Apr 2021 09:49:39 +1000 (Sydney time)