Darrel Bampton

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Number 9
Born
Monday, 20th June, 1949
Current Age
72 years and 332 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL Finals 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
NRL 33 1 -   - 3 17 15 1 51.52% List
Tooheys Challenge Cup 2 1 -   - 3 1 1 0 50.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1970 ? - -   - -  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1971 ? - -   - -  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1972 ? 1 -   - 3  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1978 22 - -   - - 12 9 1 54.55% List
South Sydney NSWRFL 1979 10 - -   - - 5 5 0 50.00% List
Overall 1970-1979 ? 1 0   0 3 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1970-72, 1978-79 ? 1 -   - 3 ? ? ? ?  
South Sydney 1978-79 32 - -   - - 17 14 1 53.13% List
Overall 1970-1979 ? 1 0   0 3 ? ? ? ?  

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1970-72, 1978-79 ? 2 -   - 6 ? ? ? ?  
South Sydney 1978-1979 33 1 -   - 3 17 15 1 51.52% List
Overall 1970-1979 ? 2 0   0 6 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.