Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Five-eighth / Halfback
- Born
- Monday, 6th December, 1982
- Current Age
- 43 years and 316 days
- Place Of Birth
- Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
Competitions Won
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 15 | 7 | 22 | - | 11 | - | - | 11 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 46 | - | - | 14 | 8 | - | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tri-Nations | - | 6 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tour Matches | England AENG | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tour Matches | England KnightsRLX | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Test Series | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Four Nations | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 8 | 367 | 39 | 406 | - | 247 | - | - | 247 | 1 | 9 | - | 9 | 999 | 3 | - | 268 | 127 | 11 | 66.01% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 2 | 40 | 8 | 48 | - | 26 | - | - | 26 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 105 | - | - | 38 | 10 | - | 79.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 32 | 2 | 34 | - | 20 | - | - | 20 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 84 | - | - | 24 | 10 | - | 70.59% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | 3 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 8 | 367 | 39 | 406 | - | 247 | - | - | 247 | 1 | 9 | - | 9 | 999 | 3 | - | 268 | 127 | 11 | 66.01% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 10 | 1 | 11 | - | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | 54.55% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 438 | 55 | 493 | - | 287 | - | - | 287 | 2 | 11 | - | 11 | 1,163 | 3 | - | 330 | 152 | 11 | 66.94% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| English League | 2003 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Great Britain | 2004, 2006-07 | 9 | 3 | 12 | - | 5 | - | - | 5 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 22 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | 58.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2008-09 | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
England - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England A | 2002 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northern Union | 2007 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2001 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2002 | 1 | 8 | 9 | - | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 21 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2003 | 19 | 14 | 33 | - | 18 | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | 22 | 10 | 3 | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2004 | 28 | 2 | 30 | - | 39 | - | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | 156 | - | - | 26 | 5 | 2 | 86.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2005 | 15 | 12 | 27 | - | 23 | - | - | 23 | - | - | - | - | 92 | - | - | 20 | 9 | - | 74.07% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2006 | 25 | - | 25 | - | 27 | - | - | 27 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 109 | - | - | 18 | 8 | - | 72.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2007 | 32 | - | 32 | - | 17 | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | 68 | 1 | - | 24 | 11 | 1 | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2008 | 28 | 1 | 29 | - | 21 | - | - | 21 | - | - | - | - | 84 | - | - | 26 | 7 | - | 89.66% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2009 | 28 | 1 | 29 | - | 13 | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 25 | 8 | - | 86.21% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2010 | 32 | - | 32 | - | 27 | - | - | 27 | - | - | - | - | 108 | - | - | 22 | 11 | 1 | 68.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2011 | 17 | 5 | 22 | - | 10 | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 20 | 6 | - | 90.91% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2012 | 26 | - | 26 | - | 22 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 89 | - | - | 26 | 4 | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2013 | 23 | - | 23 | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 33 | - | - | 14 | 12 | 1 | 60.87% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2014 | 27 | - | 27 | - | 11 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 45 | - | - | 18 | 9 | 2 | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2015 | 32 | 1 | 33 | - | 17 | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | 68 | - | - | 28 | 13 | 1 | 84.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2016 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 38.46% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2017 | 31 | 1 | 32 | - | 9 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 38 | - | - | 31 | 11 | - | 96.88% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2018 | 20 | - | 20 | - | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 22 | - | - | 10 | 10 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2019 | 25 | - | 25 | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 20 | 2 | - | 12 | 14 | - | 48.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T-3 | T-4 | PT-3 | PT-4 | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2001-17 | 377 | 47 | 424 | - | 267 | - | - | 267 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | 7 | - | 7 | 1,075 | 1 | - | 295 | 118 | 11 | 69.58% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KR | 2018-19 | 45 | - | 45 | - | 9 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 42 | 2 | - | 21 | 24 | - | 46.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Tony McCarron, Max Turner, Paul Carter, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Bill Bates, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Richard Bailey's Rugby League World, News Reports, RFL Player Registers, Castleford Tigers Heritage, Hunslet RLFC

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.