Craig Ellis

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Craig Anthony Ellis
Nickname(s)
Araldite
Born
Sunday, 26th October, 1958
Current Age
61 years and 361 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown NSWRFL 1978 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1979 15 3 -   - 9 5 10 0 33.33% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1980 13 1 -   - 3 9 4 0 69.23% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1981 14 - -   - - 8 6 0 57.14% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1982 14 1 -   - 3 7 7 0 50.00% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1983 24 2 -   - 8 6 16 2 25.00% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1984 3 1 -   - 4 0 3 0 0.00% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1985 2 - -   - - 0 2 0 0.00% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1986 11 1 -   - 4 5 6 0 45.45% Match list
Western Suburbs NSWRL 1987 7 - -   - - 1 6 0 14.29% Match list
Overall 1978-1987 105 9 0   0 31 41 62 2 39.05% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1978-83 82 7 -   - 23 35 45 2 42.68% Match list
Western Suburbs 1984-87 23 2 -   - 8 6 17 0 26.09% Match list
Overall 1978-1987 105 9 0   0 31 41 62 2 39.05% Match list

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1978-1981 3 - -   - - 2 1 0 66.67% Match list
Overall 1981 3 0 0   0 - 2 1 0 66.67% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Sun, 18 Oct 2020 07:41:44 +1100 (Sydney time)