Chris Lawrence

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Rowdy
Born
Wednesday, 19th October, 1988
Current Age
33 years and 217 days
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL 253 84 3   - 342 113 140 0 44.66% List
City vs Country 3 1 -   - 4 2 1 0 66.67% List
NRL Finals 3 1 -   - 4 1 2 0 33.33% List
Four Nations 5 2 -   - 8 5 0 0 100.00% List


International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 2010-11 6 4 -   - 16 6 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 2010-2011 6 4 0   0 16 6 0 0 100.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW City 2010, 2012, 2016 3 1 -   - 4 2 1 0 66.67% List
Overall 2010-2016 3 1 0   0 4 2 1 0 66.67% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wests Tigers NRL 2006 5 2 -   - 8 2 3 0 40.00% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2007 18 16 -   - 64 9 9 0 50.00% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2008 24 10 2 / 5 40.00% - 44 11 13 0 45.83% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2009 18 7 -   - 28 10 8 0 55.56% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2010 25 15 1 / 2 50.00% - 62 16 9 0 64.00% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2011 9 5 -   - 20 6 3 0 66.67% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2012 20 6 -   - 24 9 11 0 45.00% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2013 13 3 -   - 12 4 9 0 30.77% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2014 21 4 -   - 16 9 12 0 42.86% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2015 19 3 -   - 12 5 14 0 26.32% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2016 22 3 -   - 12 10 12 0 45.45% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2017 14 2 -   - 8 4 10 0 28.57% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2018 19 7 -   - 28 9 10 0 47.37% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2019 13 1 -   - 4 6 7 0 46.15% List
Wests Tigers NRL 2020 13 - -   - - 3 10 0 23.08% List
Overall 2006-2020 253 84 3 / 7 42.86% 0 342 113 140 0 44.66% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wests Tigers 2006-20 253 84 3 / 7 42.86% - 342 113 140 0 44.66% List
Overall 2006-2020 253 84 3 / 7 42.86% 0 342 113 140 0 44.66% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Wests Tigers 2006-2011 3 1 -   - 4 1 2 0 33.33% List
Overall 2010-2011 3 1 0   0 4 1 2 0 33.33% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.