Cecil Aynsley

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Cecil James Marshall Aynsley
Nickname(s)
The Red Flyer
Born
Sunday, 23rd March, 1902
Died
1975
Place Of Birth
Charters Towers, Queensland, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1924, 1928 4 3 3   - 15 1 3 0 25.00% List
Overall 1924-1928 4 3 3   0 15 1 3 0 25.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
QLD Firsts 1923-28, 1930 37 57 45   - 261 28 7 2 75.68% List
Brisbane Firsts 1925 2 - 11   - 22 0 1 1 0.00% List
Ipswich 1926-28, 1930 14 12 13   - 62 6 7 1 42.86% List
Rest of Australia 1930 1 2 4   - 14 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1923-1930 54 71 73   0 359 34 16 4 62.96% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Brisbane Firsts 1925 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Ipswich 1926-28 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1925-1928 ? 0 0   0 - ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.