Cyril McMahon

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Cyril Francis McMahon
Nickname(s)
Kelly
Born
Wednesday, 1st February, 1922
Died
Wednesday, 7th May, 1986 (Aged 64 years and 95 days)
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
NRL 88 53 52   - 263 37 46 5 42.05% List
NRL Finals 3 2 -   - 6 2 1 0 66.67% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW City Seconds 1943 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Sydney Firsts 1945 2 2 -   - 6 0 2 0 0.00% List
Overall 1943-1945 3 2 0   0 6 1 2 0 33.33% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney NSWRFL 1943 17 12 4   - 44 9 5 3 52.94% List
North Sydney NSWRFL 1944 11 4 -   - 12 4 6 1 36.36% List
North Sydney NSWRFL 1945 13 8 -   - 24 8 5 0 61.54% List
North Sydney NSWRFL 1946 11 12 -   - 36 4 7 0 36.36% List
Manly NSWRFL 1947 16 8 25   - 74 4 12 0 25.00% List
Manly NSWRFL 1948 4 1 4   - 11 1 3 0 25.00% List
Manly NSWRFL 1949 9 3 15   - 39 4 4 1 44.44% List
Manly NSWRFL 1950 7 5 4   - 23 3 4 0 42.86% List
Overall 1943-1950 88 53 52   0 263 37 46 5 42.05% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney 1943-46 52 36 4   - 116 25 23 4 48.08% List
Manly 1947-50 36 17 48   - 147 12 23 1 33.33% List
Overall 1943-1950 88 53 52   0 263 37 46 5 42.05% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney 1943 3 2 -   - 6 2 1 0 66.67% List
Overall 1943 3 2 0   0 6 2 1 0 66.67% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.