Charles Kell

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Charles Joseph Kell
Nickname(s)
Chick
Born
Wednesday, 12th April, 1905
Died
Monday, 28th September, 1964 (Aged 59 years and 169 days)
Place Of Birth
Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Metropolis Seconds 1923 2 - -   - - 1 0 1 50.00% Match list
Probables (AU) 1924-25 3 - -   - - 0 2 1 0.00% Match list
Overall 1923-1925 5 0 0   0 - 1 2 2 20.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown NSWRFL 1920 8 2 -   - 6 6 2 0 75.00% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1921 8 - -   - - 3 5 0 37.50% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1922 14 1 -   - 3 5 8 1 35.71% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1923 7 - -   - - 2 4 1 28.57% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1924 6 2 -   - 6 2 3 1 33.33% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1925 11 2 -   - 6 3 8 0 27.27% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1926 9 1 1   - 5 4 5 0 44.44% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1927 12 1 1   - 5 7 5 0 58.33% Match list
Newtown NSWRFL 1928 10 - -   - - 1 9 0 10.00% Match list
Overall 1920-1928 85 9 2   0 31 33 49 3 38.82% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1920-28 85 9 2   - 31 33 49 3 38.82% Match list
Overall 1920-1928 85 9 2   0 31 33 49 3 38.82% Match list

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Newtown 1920-28 101 13 3   - 45 38 59 4 37.62% Match list
Overall 1920-1928 101 13 3   0 45 38 59 4 37.62% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Mon, 10 May 2021 18:18:51 +1000 (Sydney time)