Carl Arneman

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Carl Frederick Arneman
Nickname(s)
Tommy
Born
Saturday, 24th August, 1907
Died
Wednesday, 23rd July, 1986 (Aged 78 years and 333 days)
Place Of Birth
North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Known Family Links

Grandnephew
Rob Cameron

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the Match list icon.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
NSW Firsts 1926 6 1 -   - 3 3 3 0 50.00% Match list
Overall 1926 6 1 0   0 3 3 3 0 50.00% Match list


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney NSWRFL 1925 6 - -   - - 2 4 0 33.33% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1926 14 5 -   - 15 5 9 0 35.71% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1927 11 3 -   - 9 2 8 1 18.18% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1928 12 4 -   - 12 6 6 0 50.00% Match list
North Sydney NSWRFL 1930 5 - -   - - 1 4 0 20.00% Match list
Overall 1925-1930 48 12 0   0 36 16 31 1 33.33% Match list

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney 1925-28, 1930 48 12 -   - 36 16 31 1 33.33% Match list
Overall 1925-1930 48 12 0   0 36 16 31 1 33.33% Match list

All Australian Club Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
North Sydney 1925-28, 1930 49 13 -   - 39 16 32 1 32.65% Match list
Overall 1925-1930 49 13 0   0 39 16 32 1 32.65% Match list

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.

 

Last modified: Tue, 20 Oct 2020 11:59:16 +1100 (Sydney time)