Bruce Edwards

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Digger
Born
Sunday, 9th March, 1930
Died
Monday, 20th August, 2018 (Aged 88 years and 164 days)
Place Of Birth
Hillston, New South Wales, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1950 8 1 -   - 3 2 6 0 25.00% List
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1952 14 - -   - - 5 9 0 35.71% List
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1955 ? - -   - -  
Eastern Suburbs NSWRFL 1956 ? - -   - -  
Overall 1950-1956 ? 1 0   0 3 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Eastern Suburbs 1950, 1952 22 1 -   - 3 7 15 0 31.82% List
Overall 1950-1956 ? 1 0   0 3 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Anonymous says: One of the toughest manly men I have met but I would say that... (17/09/2016)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.