Brett Le Man

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Lemmy
Born
Sunday, 15th April, 1962
Current Age
59 years and 100 days

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Past Christian Bros Brisbane Rugby League 1987 ? - -   - -  
Brisbane NSWRL 1988 12 4 -   - 16 8 4 0 66.67% List
Brisbane NSWRL 1989 19 3 -   - 12 11 8 0 57.89% List
Brisbane NSWRL 1990 2 - -   - - 1 0 1 50.00% List
Brisbane NSWRL 1991 5 2 -   - 8 1 4 0 20.00% List
Overall 1987-1991 ? 9 0   0 36 ? ? ? ?  

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Past Christian Bros 1987 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Brisbane 1988-91 38 9 -   - 36 21 16 1 55.26% List
Overall 1987-1991 ? 9 0   0 36 ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Anonymous says: Scored the Broncos first ever premiership try (14/09/2018)

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.