Alan Tuohey

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Bert
Born
Saturday, 31st August, 1918
Died
Wednesday, 24th April, 1985 (Aged 66 years and 236 days)
Place Of Birth
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Additional Notes

Also known as Arthur

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Year

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney NSWRFL 1938 4 1 -   - 3 1 3 0 25.00% List
South Sydney NSWRFL 1939 16 10 -   - 30 10 6 0 62.50% List
Overall 1938-1939 20 11 0   0 33 11 9 0 55.00% List

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1938-39 20 11 -   - 33 11 9 0 55.00% List
Overall 1938-1939 20 11 0   0 33 11 9 0 55.00% List

Australian Finals Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
South Sydney 1938-39 3 3 -   - 9 1 2 0 33.33% List
Overall 1938-1939 3 3 0   0 9 1 2 0 33.33% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.