Playing Career
All information provided below is based only on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Front row / Second row
- Born
- Saturday, 5th September, 1981
- Current Age
- 44 years and 361 days
- Place Of Birth
- Bolton, Greater Manchester, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | Comp Wins | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tour Matches | England KnightsRLX | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | 1 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | Comp Wins | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 2 | 65 | 148 | 213 | 27 | - | 27 | - | - | - | 108 | - | - | - | 123 | 87 | 3 | 57.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | 17 | 7 | - | 70.83% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 2 | 65 | 148 | 213 | 27 | - | 27 | - | - | - | 108 | - | - | - | 123 | 87 | 3 | 57.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 26 | 2 | 28 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | 1 | - | 21 | 7 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 117 | 162 | 279 | 40 | - | 40 | - | - | - | 160 | - | 1 | - | 172 | 104 | 3 | 61.65% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| English League | 2003 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2004 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2000 | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2001 | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2002 | - | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1 | - | 90.91% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2003 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | 27 | 5 | - | 84.38% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2004 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | 23 | 10 | 1 | 71.88% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2005 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 14 | 10 | 1 | 56.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2006 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 13 | 10 | - | 61.90% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2007 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 14 | 10 | - | 60.87% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2008 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 12 | - | 59.26% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2009 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 7 | 12 | - | 38.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2010 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | 13 | - | 27.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2011 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2011 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2012 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 16 | 7 | - | 69.57% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2013 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | 13 | 4 | - | 76.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | Starts | Int | APP | ST | PT | T | G | 1FG | FG | Pts | Bin5 | Bin | Off | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2000, 2002-05 | 22 | 82 | 104 | 17 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 68 | - | - | - | 76 | 26 | 2 | 73.08% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2001 | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrington | 2006-08 | 12 | 59 | 71 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | 40 | 31 | - | 56.34% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2009-11 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | 13 | 27 | - | 32.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2011 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2012-13 | 36 | 4 | 40 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | 1 | - | 29 | 11 | - | 72.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Paul Carter, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, Tony McCarron, Bill Bates, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Richard Bailey's Rugby League World, Oldham Rugby League Heritage Trust, Widnes RLFC History, RFL Player Registers, Wakefield Trinity Heritage, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present)

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.