Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Hooker
- Born
- Wednesday, 7th July, 1999
- Current Age
- 27 years and 118 days
- Place Of Birth
- Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | 1 | 6 | 40 | 46 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | / | 6 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 30 | 16 | - | 65.22% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 1 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 1 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | / | 5 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 21 | 8 | - | 72.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 1 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | / | 5 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 21 | 8 | - | 72.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 16 | 2 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 10 | 8 | - | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 51 | 1 | 52 | 9 | - | 9 | 67 | / | 85 | 78.82% | 1 | - | 1 | 171 | 1 | - | 28 | 23 | 1 | 53.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 34 | 43 | 77 | 8 | - | 8 | 8 | / | 11 | 72.73% | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 52 | 25 | - | 67.53% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 12 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | - | 76.92% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 16 | 18 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 10 | - | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 9 | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - | 90.91% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PerthPerth | 20272027 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Melbourne | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brisbane | 2023-25 | 5 | 37 | 42 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | 28 | 14 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunshine CoastSunshine Coast | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunshine CoastSunshine Coast | 20202020 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunshine CoastSunshine Coast | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunshine CoastSunshine Coast | 20222022 Hostplus QLD Cup | 19 | - | 19 | 4 | - | 4 | 67 | / | 85 | 78.82% | 1 | - | 1 | 151 | 1 | - | 12 | 6 | 1 | 63.16% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wynnum-ManlyWynnum-Manly | 20232023 Hostplus QLD Cup | 11 | - | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | 63.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Souths LoganSouths Logan | 20242024 Hostplus QLD Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Souths LoganSouths Logan | 20252025 Hostplus QLD Cup | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sunshine Coast | 2019-22 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 5 | - | 5 | 67 | / | 85 | 78.82% | 1 | - | 1 | 155 | 1 | - | 16 | 13 | 1 | 53.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wynnum-Manly | 2023 | 11 | - | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | 63.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Souths Logan | 2024-25 | 11 | - | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | 45.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2026 | 28 | 3 | 31 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | / | 5 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 26 | 9 | - | 83.87% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2026 | 28 | 3 | 31 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | / | 5 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 22 | 9 | - | 70.97% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Tim Costello, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
21 Mar 2026 10:03pm
A very solid player who I think we do well in Super League.
Want to have your say? Add a comment.