Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Front row
- Born
- Monday, 24th December, 1984
- Current Age
- 41 years and 295 days
- Place Of Birth
- Morley, West Yorkshire, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 7 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 3 | 152 | 109 | 261 | 20 | - | 20 | - | - | - | 80 | - | 1 | 126 | 127 | 8 | 48.28% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 16 | 9 | 25 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 16 | 9 | - | 64.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 3 | 152 | 109 | 261 | 20 | - | 20 | - | - | - | 80 | - | 1 | 126 | 127 | 8 | 48.28% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 1 | 32 | 4 | 36 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 1 | - | 27 | 8 | 1 | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 201 | 129 | 330 | 33 | - | 33 | - | - | - | 132 | 1 | 1 | 177 | 144 | 9 | 53.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2004, 2006 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 7 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2002 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2004 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2004 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 2 | 61.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2005 | - | 19 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 16 | 3 | - | 84.21% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2006 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 17 | 7 | - | 70.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2007 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2008 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | 1 | 26 | 8 | - | 86.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2009 | 22 | 6 | 28 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 1 | 46.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2010 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 11 | 13 | 1 | 45.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2011 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 10 | - | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2012 | - | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2013 | 26 | 1 | 27 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 9 | 17 | 2 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2014 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2014 | 19 | 2 | 21 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 9 | 12 | 1 | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2015 | 29 | 2 | 31 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 8 | 24 | - | 25.81% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2016 | 23 | 2 | 25 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 10 | 21 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2017 | 25 | - | 25 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | - | 21 | 3 | 1 | 84.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2018 | 12 | 12 | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 13 | 1 | 45.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2002, 2004-08 | 16 | 61 | 77 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | 1 | 60 | 17 | - | 77.92% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2004 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 11 | 5 | 2 | 61.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2009-14 | 74 | 28 | 102 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 41 | 57 | 4 | 40.20% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2014-16 | 71 | 6 | 77 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 26 | 50 | 1 | 33.77% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KR | 2017-18 | 37 | 12 | 49 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | - | 32 | 15 | 2 | 65.31% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Tony McCarron, Alan Katzmann, Paul Carter, AJ Lucantonio, Bill Bates, Rugby League Tables, Matthew Foreman, Tim Costello
Sources:Richard Bailey's Rugby League World, News Reports, RFL Player Registers

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.