Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Five-eighth / Fullback / Halfback
- Full Name
- Tuimoala Lolohea
- Born
- Monday, 23rd January, 1995
- Current Age
- 31 years and 262 days
- Place Of Birth
- Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 23 | - | 23 | 5 | - | 5 | 6 | / | 10 | 60.00% | - | - | 32 | - | - | 12 | 11 | - | 52.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | / | 6 | 66.67% | - | - | 28 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 66 | 5 | 71 | 22 | - | 22 | 65 | / | 91 | 71.43% | - | - | 218 | - | - | 28 | 43 | - | 39.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 176 | 5 | 181 | 44 | - | 44 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 329 | 3 | - | 73 | 107 | 1 | 40.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 17 | 1 | 18 | 6 | - | 6 | 10 | / | 17 | 58.82% | - | - | 44 | - | - | 10 | 8 | - | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 176 | 5 | 181 | 44 | - | 44 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 329 | 3 | - | 73 | 107 | 1 | 40.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 34 | - | 34 | 28 | - | 28 | 23 | / | 32 | 71.88% | - | - | 158 | - | - | 21 | 10 | 3 | 61.76% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 19 | 1 | 20 | 6 | - | 6 | 25 | / | 37 | 67.57% | - | - | 74 | - | - | 10 | 7 | 3 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 282 | 11 | 293 | 77 | - | 77 | 157 | 1 | 1 | 623 | 3 | - | 123 | 169 | 1 | 41.98% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New Zealand | 2015 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tonga | 2015, 2017-19, 2022-24 | 20 | - | 20 | 5 | - | 5 | 6 | / | 10 | 60.00% | - | - | 32 | - | - | 10 | 10 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tonga Invitational | 2019 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tonga | 2015-2022 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | / | 6 | 66.67% | - | - | 28 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 23 | - | 23 | 11 | - | 11 | 13 | / | 18 | 72.22% | - | - | 70 | - | - | 8 | 15 | - | 34.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | 3 | 22 | 5 | - | 5 | 5 | / | 9 | 55.56% | - | - | 30 | - | - | 9 | 13 | - | 40.91% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 13 | - | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | 38 | / | 52 | 73.08% | - | - | 92 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | 30.77% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | / | 12 | 75.00% | - | - | 22 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors | 2014-17 | 47 | 5 | 52 | 17 | - | 17 | 18 | / | 27 | 66.67% | - | - | 104 | - | - | 20 | 32 | - | 38.46% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests Tigers | 2017-18 | 19 | - | 19 | 5 | - | 5 | 47 | / | 64 | 73.44% | - | - | 114 | - | - | 8 | 11 | - | 42.11% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20142014 VB NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 7 | / | 12 | 58.33% | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R)Wests (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | 18 | / | 25 | 72.00% | - | - | 44 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R) | 2014, 2016-17 | 10 | - | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | 7 | / | 12 | 58.33% | - | - | 30 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R) | 2018 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | 18 | / | 25 | 72.00% | - | - | 44 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2019 | 17 | - | 17 | 3 | - | 3 | 19 | - | - | 50 | - | - | 5 | 12 | - | 29.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2019 | 14 | - | 14 | 4 | - | 4 | 11 | - | - | 38 | - | - | 12 | 6 | - | 85.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2020 | 19 | - | 19 | 9 | - | 9 | 18 | / | 31 | 58.06% | - | - | 72 | - | - | 10 | 9 | - | 52.63% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2021 | 22 | - | 22 | 5 | - | 5 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | 6 | 17 | - | 27.27% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2022 | 27 | - | 27 | 6 | - | 6 | 18 | / | 26 | 69.23% | - | - | 60 | - | - | 18 | 10 | 1 | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2023 | 23 | 4 | 27 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | 32 | - | - | 11 | 17 | - | 40.74% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2024 | 26 | 2 | 28 | 7 | - | 7 | 7 | / | 11 | 63.64% | - | - | 42 | 1 | - | 12 | 17 | - | 42.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2025 | 16 | - | 16 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | / | 3 | 33.33% | - | - | 26 | - | - | 4 | 12 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2026 | 29 | - | 29 | 3 | - | 3 | 10 | / | 12 | 83.33% | - | - | 32 | 1 | - | 9 | 21 | - | 31.03% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2019 | 17 | - | 17 | 3 | - | 3 | 19 | - | - | 50 | - | - | 5 | 12 | - | 29.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2019-21 | 55 | - | 55 | 18 | - | 18 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 131 | 1 | - | 26 | 29 | - | 47.27% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Huddersfield | 2022-26 | 121 | 6 | 127 | 29 | - | 29 | 38 | / | 54 | 70.37% | - | - | 192 | 2 | - | 52 | 74 | 1 | 40.94% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Max Turner, Shawn Dollin, Alan Katzmann, Paul Carter
Sources:News Reports, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Official League Website, European Rugby League Federation, Castleford Tigers Heritage, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.