Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row
- Born
- Friday, 1st May, 1992
- Current Age
- 34 years and 189 days
- Place Of Birth
- Hillingdon, Greater London, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 1 | 38 | 39 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 24 | 15 | - | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 4 | 5 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 4 | 5 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 17 | 13 | 30 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | / | 8 | 50.00% | - | - | 40 | 1 | - | 16 | 12 | 2 | 53.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 64 | 14 | 78 | 10 | - | 10 | 1 | / | 3 | 33.33% | - | - | 42 | 3 | - | 32 | 46 | - | 41.03% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 8 | 49 | 57 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 30 | 27 | - | 52.63% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ireland | 2013, 2016-17, 2022 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ireland | 2013, 2017, 2022 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 10 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 18 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 12 | 6 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 10 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly | 2013-15 | 1 | 38 | 39 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 24 | 15 | - | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R)Manly (R) | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WentworthvilleWentworthville | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 17 | - | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 7 | 10 | - | 41.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WentworthvilleWentworthville | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers)Blacktown (Workers) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 10 | 3 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | 10 | 1 | - | 5 | 8 | - | 38.46% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Souths (R)Souths (R) | 20212021 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 2 | 8 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Souths (R)Souths (R) | 20222022 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 14 | 2 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 8 | 8 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R) | 2015 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wentworthville | 2016-17 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 10 | 15 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R) | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers) | 2018 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | 10 | 1 | - | 5 | 8 | - | 38.46% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Souths (R) | 2021-22 | 23 | 3 | 26 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | 10 | 16 | - | 38.46% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2017 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2017 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2017 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2017 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Paul Carter, Greg Fiveash, AJ Lucantonio, Andrew Ferguson, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.