Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Fullback
- Born
- Friday, 18th October, 1991
- Current Age
- 35 years and 20 days
- Place Of Birth
- Perpignan, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 15 | - | 15 | 7 | - | 7 | 9 | / | 10 | 90.00% | - | - | 46 | - | - | 8 | 7 | - | 53.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 4 | - | 4 | 6 | / | 6 | 100.00% | - | - | 28 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 1 | 129 | 25 | 154 | 80 | - | 80 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 410 | 1 | - | 80 | 69 | 5 | 51.95% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 9 | 1 | 10 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 1 | 129 | 25 | 154 | 80 | - | 80 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 410 | 1 | - | 80 | 69 | 5 | 51.95% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 154 | 27 | 181 | 96 | - | 96 | 55 | 4 | 4 | 498 | 1 | - | 94 | 82 | 5 | 51.93% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| France | 2013, 2015, 2018, 2021-22 | 15 | - | 15 | 7 | - | 7 | 9 | / | 10 | 90.00% | - | - | 46 | - | - | 8 | 7 | - | 53.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| France | 2013, 2022 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2013 | 20 | - | 20 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2014 | 32 | - | 32 | 29 | - | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 119 | - | - | 20 | 15 | 1 | 62.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2015 | 29 | - | 29 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 17 | 17 | 3 | 58.62% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2016 | 10 | - | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2017 | 13 | - | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 83 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 1 | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2018 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 8 | - | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 47 | - | - | 31 | 7 | - | 110.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2019 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 12 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2019 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2021 | 14 | - | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 34 | 1 | - | 5 | 10 | - | 35.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2022 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BarrowBarrow | 2022 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Catalans | 2013-16 | 91 | - | 91 | 64 | - | 64 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 260 | - | - | 44 | 43 | 4 | 48.35% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wigan | 2017-19 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 14 | - | 14 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 142 | - | - | 31 | 15 | 1 | 65.96% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2019, 2022 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2021-22 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 38 | 1 | - | 7 | 13 | - | 35.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Barrow | 2022 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present)

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.