Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre
- Born
- Thursday, 2nd December, 1976
- Current Age
- 49 years and 319 days
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 209 | 4 | 213 | 109 | - | 109 | - | - | - | 436 | 1 | - | 107 | 101 | 5 | 50.23% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 19 | 3 | 22 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 12 | 10 | - | 54.55% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 25 | - | 25 | 25 | - | 25 | - | - | - | 100 | 1 | - | 21 | 3 | 1 | 84.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 209 | 4 | 213 | 109 | - | 109 | - | - | - | 436 | 1 | - | 107 | 101 | 5 | 50.23% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 43 | - | 43 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | - | - | 26 | 17 | - | 60.47% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 298 | 10 | 308 | 159 | - | 159 | - | - | - | 636 | 2 | - | 167 | 135 | 6 | 54.22% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NZ Maori | 2000 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NZ Maori | 2000 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 1996 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 12 | 10 | - | 54.55% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 1997 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 1998 | 14 | - | 14 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 5 | 8 | 1 | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 1999 | 33 | - | 33 | 28 | - | 28 | - | - | - | 112 | - | - | 17 | 15 | 1 | 51.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2000 | 26 | - | 26 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 13 | 13 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2001 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 10 | 12 | 1 | 43.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2002 | 29 | - | 29 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | - | - | 16 | 14 | - | 55.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2003 | 17 | - | 17 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 1 | - | 10 | 5 | 2 | 58.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2004 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2005 | 27 | - | 27 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 17 | 11 | - | 62.96% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2006 | 26 | 2 | 28 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 13 | 17 | - | 46.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2007 | 25 | - | 25 | 17 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 68 | - | - | 19 | 6 | - | 76.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2008 | 17 | - | 17 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | 1 | - | 11 | 6 | - | 64.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2009 | 16 | - | 16 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - | 68.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2010 | 13 | - | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | 53.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrington | 1996-01, 2005-06 | 177 | 8 | 185 | 96 | - | 96 | - | - | - | 384 | - | - | 90 | 92 | 3 | 48.65% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2002-03 | 46 | - | 46 | 21 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 84 | 1 | - | 26 | 18 | 2 | 56.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2004 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Widnes | 2007, 2009-10 | 54 | - | 54 | 32 | - | 32 | - | - | - | 128 | - | - | 37 | 16 | 1 | 68.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2008 | 17 | - | 17 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | 1 | - | 11 | 6 | - | 64.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Alan Katzmann, Greg Fiveash, Paul Carter, AJ Lucantonio, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Bill Bates
Sources:Richard Bailey's Rugby League World, Rothmans Rugby League Yearbook (1981-82 to 1999), Match Video, Wakefield Trinity Heritage, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Saints Heritage Society

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.