Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Front row
- Born
- Monday, 8th July, 1991
- Current Age
- 35 years and 99 days
- Place Of Birth
- Fabrezan, Occitanie, France
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 11 | 6 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 9 | - | 47.06% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 153 | 140 | 293 | 32 | - | 32 | - | - | - | 128 | 3 | 1 | 155 | 134 | 4 | 52.90% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 14 | 13 | - | 51.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 5 | 5 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 153 | 140 | 293 | 32 | - | 32 | - | - | - | 128 | 3 | 1 | 155 | 134 | 4 | 52.90% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 179 | 166 | 345 | 37 | - | 37 | - | - | - | 148 | 4 | 1 | 182 | 159 | 4 | 52.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| France | 2011-12, 2014-17, 2022, 2024-25 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 9 | - | 47.06% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| France | 2011-2017 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lézignan | 2010 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lézignan | 2011 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2012 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2013 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - | 81.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2014 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 13 | 8 | 1 | 68.42% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2015 | 3 | 26 | 29 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 16 | 18 | 3 | 55.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2016 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 18 | 22 | - | 56.25% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2017 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 12 | 19 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2018 | 2 | 28 | 30 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 15 | 18 | 1 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2019 | 20 | 8 | 28 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 14 | 15 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2020 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 10 | 7 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2021 | 23 | - | 23 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 21 | 5 | - | 91.30% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2022 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2023 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | 23 | 9 | - | 79.31% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2024 | 24 | 3 | 27 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | 15 | 13 | - | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2025 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 11 | 13 | - | 47.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CatalansCatalans | 2026 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 8 | 13 | - | 38.10% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lézignan | 2010-11 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Catalans | 2012-26 | 168 | 158 | 326 | 35 | - | 35 | - | - | - | 140 | 4 | 1 | 174 | 148 | 4 | 53.37% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Bill Bates, Matthew Foreman, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Max Turner, Paul Carter, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio
Sources:News Reports, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Social Media, Castleford Tigers Heritage, Batley RLFC, Official League Website

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.