Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row / Five-eighth
- Born
- Tuesday, 9th August, 1977
- Current Age
- 49 years and 67 days
- Place Of Birth
- Narromine, New South Wales, Australia
Known Family Links
- Father
- Pat Smith
Competitions Won
- NSW Reserve Grade
- 2001
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 110 | 32 | 142 | 32 | - | 32 | 64 | / | 91 | 70.33% | - | - | 256 | 1 | - | 58 | 80 | 4 | 40.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anzac Cup | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 18 | 79 | - | - | 230 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 110 | 32 | 142 | 32 | - | 32 | 64 | / | 91 | 70.33% | - | - | 256 | 1 | - | 58 | 80 | 4 | 40.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20002000 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20012001 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20022002 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | 2 | 23 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | / | 5 | 40.00% | - | - | 36 | - | - | 9 | 11 | 3 | 39.13% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20032003 Telstra NRL Premiership | 18 | 4 | 22 | 9 | - | 9 | 47 | / | 66 | 71.21% | - | - | 130 | - | - | 2 | 20 | - | 9.09% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20042004 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | / | 4 | 50.00% | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 12.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20052005 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | 6 | 25 | 5 | - | 5 | 10 | / | 11 | 90.91% | - | - | 40 | - | - | 14 | 11 | - | 56.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20062006 Telstra NRL Premiership | 17 | 5 | 22 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | / | 3 | 33.33% | - | - | 14 | 1 | - | 10 | 12 | - | 45.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20072007 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | 2 | 24 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 16 | 8 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20082008 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | 1 | 11 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 8 | - | 27.27% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa | 2000-02 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | / | 7 | 57.14% | - | - | 40 | - | - | 12 | 15 | 3 | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| South Sydney | 2003-04 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 10 | - | 10 | 49 | / | 70 | 70.00% | - | - | 138 | - | - | 3 | 26 | 1 | 10.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Qld | 2005-08 | 68 | 14 | 82 | 14 | - | 14 | 11 | / | 14 | 78.57% | - | - | 78 | 1 | - | 43 | 39 | - | 52.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20012001 NSWRL First Division | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R) | 2001 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Rugby League Tables, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Max Turner, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter
Sources:David Middleton's Rugby League Yearbook (1987-88 to present), 2006 Official Rugby League Annual

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.