Malcolm Biggs

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Mo
Born
Thursday, 7th July, 1904
Died
Tuesday, 1st August, 1972 (Aged 68 years and 25 days)

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Ipswich 1925, 1927-28 15 4 -   - 12 6 7 2 40.00% List
QLD Firsts 1925, 1928-29 5 5 -   - 15 3 2 0 60.00% List
Overall 1925-1929 20 9 0   0 27 9 9 2 45.00% List


Club Career

Australian League Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Ipswich 1925, 1927-28 ? - -   - - ? ? ? ?  
Overall 1925-1928 ? 0 0   0 - ? ? ? ?  

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.