Sign in | Register

Stadio Brianteo

Records

IMPORTANT NOTE: These records are calculated based only on the data available in the Rugby League Project database. They are not official or necessarily complete figures and should be used as a guide only.

First Class

Most goals by a player in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankGoalsHolderMatches
1.3 Terry CAMPESEList

Most points by a player in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankPointsHolderMatches
1.8 Ben MORRISList
2.6 Terry CAMPESEList
3.4 Colin WILKIEList
4 Andrew GAYList
4 Ant WALKERList
4 Courtney DAVIESList
4 Justin CASTELLAROList

Biggest crowds in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHome teamWhen
1.839 Italy29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20

Smallest crowds in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHome teamWhen
1.839 Italy29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20

Team Records - Season

Individual Records - Season

Most points scored by a player in a season in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.8 pointsBen Morris (Wales)2016 Test Matches
2.6 pointsTerry Campese (Italy)2016 Test Matches
3.4 pointsAndrew Gay (Wales)2016 Test Matches
4 pointsAnt Walker (Wales)2016 Test Matches
4 pointsCourtney Davies (Wales)2016 Test Matches
4 pointsJustin Castellaro (Italy)2016 Test Matches
4 pointsColin Wilkie (Italy)2016 Test Matches

Most tries scored by a player in a season in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.2 triesBen Morris (Wales)2016 Test Matches

Most goals kicked by a player in a season in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.3 goalsTerry Campese (Italy)2016 Test Matches
2.2 goalsCourtney Davies (Wales)2016 Test Matches

Team Records - Match

Biggest winning margin in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.6 pointsWales29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20

Most points scored by a team in a match in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.20 pointsWales29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20

Most tries scored by a team in a match in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.4 triesWales29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20
2.2 triesItaly29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20

Most goals scored by a team in a match in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.3 goalsItaly29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20
2.2 goalsWales29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20

Individual Records - Match

Most points scored by a player in a match in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.8 pointsBen Morris (Wales)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20
2.6 pointsTerry Campese (Italy)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20
3.4 pointsJustin Castellaro (Italy)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20
4 pointsColin Wilkie (Italy)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20
4 pointsAndrew Gay (Wales)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20
4 pointsAnt Walker (Wales)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20
4 pointsCourtney Davies (Wales)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20

Most tries scored by a player in a match in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.2 triesBen Morris (Wales)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20

Most goals kicked by a player in a match in games at Stadio Brianteo in First Class matches

RankAmountHolderWhen
1.3 goalsTerry Campese (Italy)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20
2.2 goalsCourtney Davies (Wales)29/10/2016 - Italy 14 - Wales 20

Longest Streaks