Ipswich Jets

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

  • "Debut" denotes players who have not played in the elite Australiasian or European league competition previously
  • Players who transferred mid season do not appear here (these can be easily found by selecting Players above and finding any who have more than one team next to their name)

QLD Cup 1996

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

QLD Cup 1997

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

QLD Cup 1998

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

QLD Cup 1999

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

QLD Cup 2000

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

QLD Cup 2001

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

QLD Cup 2002

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

QLD Cup 2003

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

QLD Cup 2004

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Queensland Wizard Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Queensland Wizard Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Queensland Wizard Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Queensland Wizard Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Queensland Wizard Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GRIFFIN, Rod (Papua New Guinea 2010)
VIDOT, Daniel (Brisbane)
WALKER, Chris (Parramatta 2011)
ANDERSON, Carlin
ASH, Chris
BARBA, Marmin
CAPEWELL, Kurt
CAPEWELL, Liam
CECIL, Gerico
CLEELAND, Josh
CONLON, Wes
HAYES, Landon
LANDER, Keiron
LINGWOODOCK, Kurtis
LIPP, Hayden
LOFIPO, Tyson
McCALLUM, Pat
McCONNACHIE, Billy
McGRADY, Brandon
MARTIN, Sam
OFAHENGAUE, Joe
O'SULLIVAN, Troy
PANDIA, Richard
PARCELL, Matt
PHILLIPS, Dane
SEAGE, Josh
TEUTAU, Fakahoko
VALEKAPA, Nemani
None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DAMEN, Josh (Souths Logan)
FA'ALOGO, David (Newcastle)
FUNAKI, Salesi (Wests (R))
NEALE, Nathaniel (Norths (R))
PANDIA, Sebastian (PNG PM XIII 2014)
ROBERTS, Jesse (Norths (R))
SEVE, Marion (Wests (R))
ATALLAH, Abraham
BEATTIE, Mikaere
GAULTON, Nathan
HUMPHREYS, Rory
PURCELL, Michael
ROBINSON, Joshua
SEDGER, Hugh
SO'OIALO, Ono
WHITE, Ben
WHITTAKER, Peter
WINTERFIELD, Rowan
None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CAPEWELL, Luke (Redcliffe)
HUNT, Ben (Brisbane)
KING, Denzel (Northern Pride)
MAORI, Tu'u (Papua New Guinea 2009)
CARPENTER, Mitch
CHRISTIAN, Julian
CONNORS, Jayden
GIBUMA, Matthew
ROE, Lachlan
None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARBA, Marmin (Ipswich 2016)
MOSELEY, Kierran (Townsville)
SHEA, Ben (Wynnum-Manly 2016)
WINTERFIELD, Rowan (Ipswich 2016)
BURNS, Denzel
CASLICK, Samuel
HAFOKA, Isimeeli
MORAN, Cameron
SECI, Pio
None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLEELAND, Josh (Canterbury (R))
DEAN, Rogan (Norths 2016)
GUBB, Peter (Wynnum-Manly)
VALEKAPA, Nemani (Ipswich 2017)
BAIRA, Raymond
LENEHAN, Blake
MARTIN, Jack
PASEKA, Timote
TEEVAN, Jacob
WALDEN, Shar
None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
YORSTON, Keenan (Easts)
COBURN, Tyler
None None

Intrust Super Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURNS, Denzel (Ipswich 2019)
BURNS, Gerome (Souths Logan 2019)
CHERRINGTON, Manaia (Souths Logan 2019)
COOPER, Lachlan (Souths Logan 2019)
HETHERINGTON, Zac (Canterbury (R) 2019)
JACKS, Rhys (Brisbane 2019)
MACK, Clayton (Souths Logan 2018)
PANDIA, Sebastian (Ipswich 2018)
QIONOMACAWA, Mosese (Fiji PM XIII 2019)
SEDGER, Hugh (Northern Pride 2019)
SO'OIALO, Ono (Ipswich 2017)
TEEVAN, Jacob (Ipswich 2019)
WHITE, Ben (Batley)
BOLA, Timoci
CARRIERA, Jordan
CHONG-NEE, Zacchues
FLOCAS, Nick
FOUETI, Sione
HOLDSWORTH, Joel
JOHNSON, Joshua
KOVEKALOU, Malakai
McCARRON, Owen
MACUMBOY, Dominic
MALAESILIA, Wilson
NOKES, Isaac
POKIPOKI, Lucky
RAHME, Khalil
ROTAVISORO, Ratu Jope
WAQALEVU, Josese
WHIPPY, Gordon
WHITE, Todd
WILDE, Regan
YEATMAN, Jarvis
None None

Hostplus Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AUVA'A, Kirisome (Parramatta 2018)
MELVILLE, Rhys (Souths Logan)
NASERI, Michael (Central QLD)
NATAIA, Nicholas (Mackay 2016)
AUINA, Onosai
AYOUB, Dominic
BARKER, Ngangarra
BUDDEN, Hnaloan
CHAN-TUNG, Kedan
FALANIKO, Ricco
HARSANT, Mitch
KURNOTH JR, Corey
SAUASO, Samson
WATERS, Ngiyaani
WILLIAMS, Joshua
None None

Hostplus Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOLA, Timoci (Ipswich 2021)
CHERRINGTON, Manaia (Redcliffe 2021)
CORRIGAN, Jayden (Redcliffe)
GREINKE, Brett (Brisbane)
HORVAT, James (Chile 2018)
KOVEKALOU, Malakai (Ipswich 2021)
NGATUERE-WROE, Dray (Brisbane)
NOKES, Isaac (Newcastle)
QIONOMACAWA, Mosese (Ipswich 2021)
RAHME, Khalil (Ipswich 2021)
VEVE, Jerome (Norths)
WHIPPY, Gordon (Ipswich 2021)
CASSIDY-NATANO, Corey
CHRISTENSEN, Charles
FELS, Isaac
GROTH, Flynn
HARDING, Casey
JILIVECEVECE, Ratu
REEDY-BARTLETT, Jacob
RICHARDSON, Andrew
RILEY, Dylan
STEPHENSEN, Nathan
TAVODI, Apakuki
TONGA, Siaosi
TUHEGA, Kegan
ZAMPECH, Bradley
None None

Hostplus Cup

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None