Wynnum-Manly Seagulls
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel OGDEN | FB | FB | FB | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB |
Peter GUBB | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |
Daniel WALLACE | C | C | C | C | C | W | W | W | C | ||||||||||||||
Mitch BUCKETT | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | 2R | ||
Jeriah GOODRICH | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||
Pat TEMPLEMAN | FE | FE | FE | FB | FB | FB | FB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE |
Matt SEAMARK | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||
Magnus STROMQUIST | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | FR |
Mitch CRONIN | H | H | H | H | B | H | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C |
Stephen COOMBE | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | FR | |
Alex BARR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||
Jon GRIEVE | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||||||||
Braydon GREENHALGH | L | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mitchell MOORE | B | B | B | B | H | C | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | B | B | B | H | B | B | B | B | H |
Tim NATUSCH | B | B | B | L | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | |||
Ben SHEA | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | |||||||||
Andrew CLAYTON | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Elijah ALICK | W | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Aaron ROCKLEY | L | L | B | L | L | B | B | B | B | B | L | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | ||||
Salesi FUNAKI | B | B | 2R | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | FR | B | B | B | B | |||||
Brendon GIBB | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew SMITH | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | HB | |||||||||||||||||
Greg EDEN | C | C | FB | FB | FB | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||
Alehana MARA | B | B | B | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||||
Nick HARROLD | L | L | L | L | L | L | FR | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | ||||||
Adam TUIMAVAVE-GERRARD | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | B | |||||||||||
Hayden CROWLEY | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||
Corey DAVIS | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lachlan BARR | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tanu WULF | B | 2R | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||
Cody McINTOSH | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
John TE REO | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ben DAVEY | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Aaron BOOTH | HB | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Brent WOOLF | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ngarima PITA | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Intrust Super Cup | Round 1 | Burleigh | L | 22 | - | 44 | Ogden | Gubb | Wallace 1T | Buckett | Goodrich | Templeman 1T | Seamark 3G | Stromquist | Cronin 1T | Coombe | A. Barr 1T | Grieve | Greenhalgh | Moore | Natusch | Shea | Clayton | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 2 | PNG | L | 10 | - | 24 | Ogden | Gubb | Wallace | Buckett 1T | Alick | Templeman 1T | Seamark 1G | Stromquist | Cronin | Coombe | A. Barr | Grieve | Rockley | Moore | Natusch | Shea | Funaki | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 3 | Redcliffe | L | 6 | - | 38 | Ogden | Gubb | Wallace | Buckett | Goodrich | Templeman 1T | Seamark 1G | Stromquist | Cronin | Coombe | A. Barr | Gibb | Rockley | Moore | Natusch | Shea | Funaki | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 4 | Townsville | L | 10 | - | 50 | Templeman | Gubb | Wallace | Buckett 1T | Ogden | Smith | Seamark 1G | Stromquist | Cronin 1T | Coombe | A. Barr | Funaki | Natusch | Alick | Rockley | Moore | Shea | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 5 | Souths Logan | L | 20 | - | 21 | Templeman | Gubb 1T | Eden 1T | Buckett 1T | Ogden | Smith | Seamark 4G | Stromquist | Moore | Shea | A. Barr | Grieve | Rockley | Cronin | Coombe | Natusch | Funaki | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 6 | Easts | L | 18 | - | 30 | Templeman 1T | Gubb | Moore | Wallace | Ogden▮ | Smith | Seamark 3G | Stromquist | Cronin | Shea | A. Barr | Grieve | Rockley | Mara 1T | Natusch | Coombe 1T | Funaki | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 7 | Ipswich | W | 30 | - | 22 | Templeman 1T | Gubb 1T | Cronin | Eden | Ogden 2T | Smith | Seamark 5G | Stromquist | Moore | Shea | A. Barr 1T | Grieve | Harrold | Clayton | Mara | Coombe | Funaki | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 9 | Northern | W | 34 | - | 6 | Eden 1T | Gubb 1T | Cronin 1T | Buckett 1T | Ogden | Templeman 1T 5G | Smith | Stromquist | Moore 1T | Shea | Funaki | Grieve | Harrold | Natusch | Rockley | Mara | Coombe | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 10 | Mackay | W | 62 | - | 16 | Eden 1T | Gubb 1T | Cronin 2T | Buckett 1T | Ogden 2T | Templeman 1T | Seamark 9G | Stromquist 2T | Moore | Shea | Funaki | A. Barr | Harrold 1T | Rockley | Natusch | Coombe | Tuimavave-Gerrard | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 11 | Tweed | W | 30 | - | 16 | Eden | Gubb | Cronin 1T | Buckett | Ogden 2T | Templeman 1T | Seamark 5G | Stromquist | Moore | Shea | Funaki | A. Barr 1T | Harrold | Rockley | Natusch | Coombe | Tuimavave-Gerrard | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 12 | Central QLD | W | 50 | - | 28 | Ogden 1T | Gubb 1T | Cronin 1T | Buckett 2T | Crowley 2T | Templeman 1T | Seamark 7G | Stromquist | Moore | Shea | Funaki | A. Barr 1T | Harrold | Rockley | Natusch | Coombe | Davis | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 13 | Sunshine Coast | L | 10 | - | 16 | Ogden 1T | Gubb 1T | Cronin | Buckett | Eden | Templeman 1G | Smith | Stromquist | Moore | Shea | Funaki | A. Barr | Harrold | Rockley | Natusch | Coombe | Tuimavave-Gerrard | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 14 | Burleigh | L | 10 | - | 32 | Ogden | Crowley 2T | Cronin | Buckett | Goodrich | Templeman | Seamark 1G | Stromquist | Moore | Harrold | Funaki | A. Barr | Rockley | Shea | Natusch | Coombe | Tuimavave-Gerrard | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 15 | PNG | L | 4 | - | 18 | Ogden 1T | Gubb | Cronin | Buckett | Crowley | Templeman | Seamark | Stromquist | Moore | Rockley | Tuimavave-Gerrard | L. Barr | Harrold | Mara | Natusch | Shea | Funaki | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 17 | Redcliffe | W | 11 | - | 10 | Ogden | Gubb | Cronin 1T | Buckett 1T | Crowley | Templeman | Seamark 1G 1F | Stromquist | Mara | Funaki▮ | Tuimavave-Gerrard | A. Barr | Harrold | Coombe | Moore | Natusch | Wulf | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 18 | Souths Logan | W | 36 | - | 26 | Ogden 2T | Gubb 1T | Cronin | Buckett 1T | Crowley | Templeman 1T | Seamark 6G | Stromquist | Mara | Rockley | Tuimavave-Gerrard 1T | Wulf | Harrold | McIntosh | Moore | Natusch | Coombe | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 19 | Northern | W | 28 | - | 8 | Ogden 1T | Gubb | Cronin | Buckett | Crowley | Templeman 1T 1G | Seamark 5G | Stromquist | Mara | Rockley | Tuimavave-Gerrard | A. Barr 1T | Harrold 1T | Moore | Natusch | Funaki | Coombe | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 20 | Mackay | L | 10 | - | 28 | Ogden 1T | Gubb | Cronin 1T | Buckett | Crowley | Templeman | Seamark 1G | Stromquist | Moore | Rockley | Te Reo | A. Barr | Harrold | Wulf | Davey | Natusch | Coombe | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 21 | Tweed | W | 34 | - | 14 | Ogden 1T | Gubb | Cronin 1T | Buckett | Wallace 1T | Templeman 1T | Seamark 5G | Stromquist | Mara | Rockley | Te Reo 1T | A. Barr | Harrold 1T | Moore | Natusch | Coombe | Wulf | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 22 | Norths | L | 26 | - | 38 | Ogden 1T | Gubb | Cronin | Buckett | Wallace 2T | Templeman 2T | Seamark 3G | Stromquist | Mara | Rockley | Te Reo | Tuimavave-Gerrard | Harrold | Moore | Natusch | Coombe | Funaki | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 23 | Easts | W | 42 | - | 18 | Ogden | Gubb 1T | Cronin 2T | Buckett | Wallace | Templeman 7G | Seamark | Coombe 1T | Mara | Natusch | Stromquist | A. Barr 1T | Harrold | Tuimavave-Gerrard 1T | Moore | Rockley 1T | Funaki | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 24 | Sunshine Coast | L | 28 | - | 30 | Ogden | Gubb | Cronin 1T | Buckett 1T | Eden 2T | Templeman 4G | Booth 1T | Coombe | Mara | Rockley | Stromquist | A. Barr | Harrold | Moore | Wulf | Tuimavave-Gerrard | Funaki | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 25 | Ipswich | L | 16 | - | 28 | Ogden 1T | Gubb 1T | Cronin | Wallace | Eden | Templeman | Seamark 2G | Coombe | Moore | Stromquist | Buckett 1T | A. Barr | Harrold | Woolf | Pita | Tuimavave-Gerrard | Wulf |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio