Sign in | Register

1999 QLD Cup

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Redcliffe Dolphins11101-3681691991173129219010222174166035935+30130.0016.32
2.Norths Devils1183-3782051731192-41318822522175-79139334+39835.9517.86
3.Burleigh Bears11101-392183209116412932138022165168539633+28931.1418.00
4.Toowoomba Clydesdales1165-320286341183-2822443822148-60253028+7227.3624.09
5.Eastern Suburbs Tigers116413372001371174-2742344022138161143427+17727.7719.73
6.Wests Panthers117313302181121165-219213622138154943127+11824.9519.59
7.Logan Scorpions1156-230257-271156-248302-54221012-47855920-8121.7325.41
8.Cairns Cyclones1147-224248-2411551268266222912149251419-2222.3623.36
9.Wynnum Seagulls11461220224-41156-239353-11422912145957719-11820.8626.23
10.Ipswich Jets1156-234252-1811110-205394-18922616-43964612-20719.9529.36
11.Central Capras1138-234300-6611110-206326-12022418-4406268-18620.0028.45
12.Souths Magpies11-11-114500-38611110-103458-35522121-2179582-7419.8643.55

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 131999 Cairns Cyclones40-0Souths MagpiesBarlow >
Sat131999 Redcliffe Dolphins28-16Norths DevilsDolphin Stadium >
Sun141999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers52-6Ipswich JetsTotally Workwear >
Sun141999 Logan Scorpions4-17Wests PanthersMeakin Park >
Sun141999 Toowoomba Clydesdales42-14Central CaprasFr Ranger >
Sun141999 Wynnum Seagulls14-40Burleigh BearsBMD Kougari >
Round 2
SatMar 201999 Burleigh Bears36-16Logan ScorpionsUAA >
Sat201999 Central Capras22-26Wynnum SeagullsBrowne Park >
Sat201999 Ipswich Jets4-36Redcliffe DolphinsNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat201999 Souths Magpies8-62Eastern Suburbs TigersDavies Park >
Sat201999 Wests Panthers18-18Cairns CyclonesPurtell Park >
Sun211999 Toowoomba Clydesdales10-38Norths DevilsANZ L. Cronin>
Round 3
SatMar 271999 Cairns Cyclones10-34Burleigh BearsBarlow >
Sat271999 Logan Scorpions24-20Central CaprasMeakin Park >
Sat271999 Souths Magpies16-38Ipswich JetsDavies Park >
Sun281999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers27-0Wests PanthersTotally Workwear >
Sun281999 Redcliffe Dolphins26-28Toowoomba ClydesdalesDolphin Stadium >
Sun281999 Wynnum Seagulls20-21Norths DevilsBMD Kougari >
Round 4
SatApr 31999 Burleigh Bears36-14Eastern Suburbs TigersUAA >
Sat31999 Central Capras30-28Cairns CyclonesBrowne Park >
Sat31999 Ipswich Jets24-30Toowoomba ClydesdalesNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat31999 Norths Devils42-14Logan ScorpionsBishop Park >
Sat31999 Wests Panthers54-0Souths MagpiesPurtell Park >
Sun41999 Redcliffe Dolphins58-4Wynnum SeagullsDolphin Stadium >
Round 5
SatApr 101999 Cairns Cyclones4-54Norths DevilsBarlow >
Sat101999 Wests Panthers36-14Ipswich JetsPurtell Park >
Sat101999 Wynnum Seagulls10-34Toowoomba ClydesdalesBMD Kougari >
Sun111999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers24-12Central CaprasTotally Workwear >
Sun111999 Logan Scorpions26-34Redcliffe DolphinsMeakin Park >
Sun111999 Souths Magpies10-36Burleigh BearsBrandon Park >
Round 6
SatApr 171999 Burleigh Bears22-12Wests PanthersUAA >
Sat171999 Central Capras32-14Souths MagpiesBrowne Park >
Sat171999 Ipswich Jets17-10Wynnum SeagullsNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat171999 Norths Devils36-18Eastern Suburbs TigersBishop Park >
Sun181999 Redcliffe Dolphins28-18Cairns CyclonesDolphin Stadium >
Sun181999 Toowoomba Clydesdales18-28Logan ScorpionsGilbert >
Round 7
SatApr 241999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers18-38Redcliffe DolphinsTotally Workwear >
Sat241999 Souths Magpies12-76Norths DevilsDavies Park >
Sat241999 Wests Panthers26-22Central CaprasPurtell Park >
Sun251999 Burleigh Bears48-17Ipswich JetsUAA >
Sun251999 Cairns Cyclones18-22Toowoomba ClydesdalesDairy Farmers >
Sun251999 Logan Scorpions18-20Wynnum SeagullsMeakin Park >
Round 8
SatMay 11999 Central Capras22-30Burleigh BearsBrowne Park >
Sat11999 Ipswich Jets18-34Logan ScorpionsNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat11999 Norths Devils30-16Wests PanthersBishop Park >
Sun21999 Redcliffe Dolphins52-10Souths MagpiesDolphin Stadium >
Sun21999 Toowoomba Clydesdales32-38Eastern Suburbs TigersJohn McDonald SC >
Sun21999 Wynnum Seagulls18-20Cairns CyclonesBMD Kougari >
Round 9
SatMay 81999 Cairns Cyclones18-20Logan ScorpionsBarlow T. Maksoud>
Sat81999 Central Capras34-18Ipswich JetsBrowne Park P. Oliver>
Sat81999 Wests Panthers18-24Redcliffe DolphinsPurtell Park >
Sun91999 Burleigh Bears28-18Norths DevilsUAA >
Sun91999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers56-8Wynnum SeagullsTotally Workwear >
Sun91999 Souths Magpies14-22Toowoomba ClydesdalesANZ >
Round 10
SatMay 151999 Cairns Cyclones44-26Ipswich JetsBarlow >
Sat151999 Redcliffe Dolphins30-19Burleigh BearsDolphin Stadium >
Sun161999 Logan Scorpions26-18Eastern Suburbs TigersMeakin Park >
Sun161999 Norths Devils54-24Central CaprasBishop Park >
Sun161999 Toowoomba Clydesdales14-30Wests PanthersCahill Park >
Sun161999 Wynnum Seagulls16-21Souths MagpiesBMD Kougari >
Round 11
SatMay 291999 Central Capras14-32Redcliffe DolphinsBrowne Park >
Sat291999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers20-30Cairns CyclonesTotally Workwear >
Sat291999 Ipswich Jets22-36Norths DevilsNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat291999 Souths Magpies6-52Logan ScorpionsDavies Park >
Sat291999 Wests Panthers30-28Wynnum SeagullsPurtell Park >
Sun301999 Burleigh Bears38-20Toowoomba ClydesdalesUAA >
Round 12
SatJun 51999 Cairns Cyclones10-22Wests PanthersDairy Farmers >
Sat51999 Wynnum Seagulls12-10Central CaprasBMD Kougari S. Berndt>
Sun61999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers38-0Souths MagpiesTotally Workwear >
Sun61999 Logan Scorpions24-30Burleigh BearsMeakin Park >
Sun61999 Norths Devils18-24Toowoomba ClydesdalesBishop Park >
Sun61999 Redcliffe Dolphins30-12Ipswich JetsDolphin Stadium >
Round 13
SatJun 121999 Burleigh Bears34-20Cairns CyclonesUAA >
Sat121999 Central Capras26-28Logan ScorpionsBrowne Park >
Sat121999 Ipswich Jets40-12Souths MagpiesNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat121999 Toowoomba Clydesdales32-12Redcliffe DolphinsBassett Park >
Sat121999 Wests Panthers24-26Eastern Suburbs TigersPurtell Park >
Sun131999 Norths Devils24-37Wynnum SeagullsBishop Park >
Round 14
SatJun 191999 Cairns Cyclones40-16Central CaprasBarlow >
Sat191999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers22-22Burleigh BearsTotally Workwear >
Sat191999 Souths Magpies6-34Wests PanthersDavies Park >
Sat191999 Toowoomba Clydesdales44-32Ipswich JetsSullivan Oval >
Sun201999 Logan Scorpions16-44Norths DevilsMeakin Park >
Sun201999 Wynnum Seagulls22-22Redcliffe DolphinsBMD Kougari >
Round 15
SatJun 261999 Burleigh Bears44-0Souths MagpiesUAA >
Sat261999 Central Capras12-16Eastern Suburbs TigersBrowne Park >
Sat261999 Ipswich Jets24-26Wests PanthersNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat261999 Norths Devils52-20Cairns CyclonesBishop Park >
Sat261999 Toowoomba Clydesdales32-26Wynnum SeagullsAthletic Ground >
Sun271999 Redcliffe Dolphins24-18Logan ScorpionsDolphin Stadium >
Round 16
SatJul 31999 Cairns Cyclones16-6Redcliffe DolphinsDairy Farmers >
Sat31999 Logan Scorpions26-12Toowoomba ClydesdalesMeakin Park >
Sat31999 Souths Magpies0-42Central CaprasDavies Park >
Sat31999 Wests Panthers26-16Burleigh BearsPurtell Park >
Sun41999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers12-26Norths DevilsTotally Workwear >
Sun41999 Wynnum Seagulls38-14Ipswich JetsBMD Kougari >
Round 17
SatJul 101999 Central Capras14-24Wests PanthersBrowne Park >
Sat101999 Ipswich Jets19-18Burleigh BearsNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat101999 Redcliffe Dolphins26-18Eastern Suburbs TigersDolphin Stadium >
Sat101999 Toowoomba Clydesdales14-30Cairns CyclonesANZ >
Sun111999 Norths Devils56-4Souths MagpiesBishop Park >
Sun111999 Wynnum Seagulls26-0Logan ScorpionsBMD Kougari >
Round 18
SatJul 171999 Burleigh Bears36-22Central CaprasUAA >
Sat171999 Cairns Cyclones16-24Wynnum SeagullsBarlow >
Sat171999 Souths Magpies0-52Redcliffe DolphinsDavies Park >
Sat171999 Wests Panthers30-36Norths DevilsPurtell Park >
Sun181999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers14-42Toowoomba ClydesdalesTotally Workwear >
Sun181999 Logan Scorpions20-18Ipswich JetsMeakin Park >
Round 19
SatJul 241999 Ipswich Jets30-12Central CaprasNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat241999 Norths Devils10-26Burleigh BearsBishop Park >
Sun251999 Logan Scorpions16-18Cairns CyclonesMeakin Park >
Sun251999 Redcliffe Dolphins28-14Wests PanthersDolphin Stadium >
Sun251999 Toowoomba Clydesdales56-16Souths MagpiesAthletic Ground >
Sun251999 Wynnum Seagulls10-18Eastern Suburbs TigersBMD Kougari >
Round 20
SatJul 311999 Central Capras6-48Norths DevilsBrowne Park >
Sat311999 Ipswich Jets20-16Cairns CyclonesNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat311999 Wests Panthers34-12Toowoomba ClydesdalesPurtell Park >
SunAug 11999 Burleigh Bears16-24Redcliffe DolphinsUAA >
Sun11999 Eastern Suburbs Tigers54-16Logan ScorpionsTotally Workwear >
Sun11999 Souths Magpies26-36Wynnum SeagullsDavies Park >
Round 21
SatAug 71999 Cairns Cyclones8-24Eastern Suburbs TigersDairy Farmers >
Sat71999 Norths Devils32-10Ipswich JetsBishop Park >
Sun81999 Logan Scorpions30-26Souths MagpiesMeakin Park >
Sun81999 Redcliffe Dolphins38-12Central CaprasDolphin Stadium >
Sun81999 Toowoomba Clydesdales26-22Burleigh BearsAthletic Ground >
Sun81999 Wynnum Seagulls34-24Wests PanthersBMD Kougari >
Round 22
SatAug 141999 Burleigh Bears54-20Wynnum SeagullsUAA >
Sat141999 Central Capras22-36Toowoomba ClydesdalesBrowne Park >
Sat141999 Ipswich Jets16-22Eastern Suburbs TigersNth Ipswich Res. >
Sat141999 Wests Panthers34-22Logan ScorpionsPurtell Park >
Sun151999 Norths Devils24-12Redcliffe DolphinsBishop Park >
Sun151999 Souths Magpies16-50Cairns CyclonesDavies Park >
Quarter Final
SatAug 211999 Norths Devils30-34Burleigh BearsBishop Park >
Elim Final
SunAug 221999 Toowoomba Clydesdales22-6Eastern Suburbs TigersAthletic Ground >
Semi Final
SatAug 281999 Redcliffe Dolphins18-24Burleigh BearsDolphin Stadium >
Sun291999 Norths Devils24-18Toowoomba ClydesdalesBishop Park >
Prelim Final
SatSep 41999 Redcliffe Dolphins26-22Norths DevilsDolphin Stadium >
Grand Final
SatSep 111999 Burleigh Bears12-10Redcliffe DolphinsSuncorp T. Maksoud>
Lions Tour - Game 1
SatOct 161999 Burleigh Bears6-10Great BritainUAA4,760D. Allsop>

139 games
Customise this match list