Sign in | Register

1996 QLD Cup

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Toowoomba Clydesdales76-120411490853-1561124415113136022623+13424.0015.07
2.Redcliffe Dolphins85211791166375111847710715103236319322+17024.2012.87
3.Souths Magpies752-200107938521175987715104137520521+17025.0013.67
4.Wests Panthers871-2009410673311591144515104135920821+15123.9313.87
5.Cairns Cyclones752-1486979853-162155715105-31022420+8620.6714.93
6.Eastern Suburbs Tigers844-17713443751113890481595131522419+9121.0014.93
7.Wynnum Seagulls7331158119398521167106611585232522518+10021.6715.00
8.Pine River Brothers743-17015020853-169204-351596-33935418-1522.6023.60
9.Norths Devils743-19015040844-144182-381587-33433216+222.2722.13
10.Port Moresby Vipers88--219124957-7-104282-1781587-32340616-8321.5327.07
11.Central Capras853-17014129725-139195-561578-30933614-2720.6022.40
12.Mackay Sea-Eagles8341156157-1734-150128221568130628513+2120.4019.00
13.Bundaberg Grizzlies8341123160-37716-88188-1001541012113489-13714.0723.20
14.Logan City Scorpions724194160-668161142186-441531022363468-11015.7323.07
15.Sunshine Coast Falcons716-74176-1028-8-110221-11115114-1843972-21312.2726.47
16.Ipswich Jets8-8-84270-1867-7-54208-15415-15-1384780-3409.2031.87

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 301996 Bundaberg Grizzlies6-36Redcliffe DolphinsSalter >
Sat301996 Cairns Cyclones30-4Norths DevilsBarlow >
Sat301996 Sunshine Coast Falcons12-16Eastern Suburbs TigersKawana Precint >
Sat301996 Toowoomba Clydesdales28-24Central CaprasAthletic Ground >
Sat301996 Wynnum Seagulls20-18Mackay Sea-EaglesBMD Kougari >
Sun311996 Logan City Scorpions26-6Ipswich JetsMeakin Park >
Sun311996 Pine River Brothers40-20Port Moresby VipersBray Park >
Sun311996 Souths Magpies14-26Wests PanthersDavies Park >
Round 2
SatApr 61996 Central Capras8-16Wynnum SeagullsBrowne Park >
Sat61996 Eastern Suburbs Tigers28-14Toowoomba ClydesdalesTotally Workwear >
Sat61996 Mackay Sea-Eagles14-20Souths MagpiesMackay Juniors >
Sat61996 Wests Panthers18-8Bundaberg GrizzliesPurtell Park >
Sun71996 Ipswich Jets26-32Pine River BrothersNth Ipswich Res. >
Sun71996 Norths Devils20-18Logan City ScorpionsBishop Park >
Sun71996 Port Moresby Vipers22-2Sunshine Coast FalconsLloyd Robson >
Sun71996 Redcliffe Dolphins30-18Cairns CyclonesDolphin Stadium >
Round 3
SatApr 131996 Bundaberg Grizzlies18-28Mackay Sea-EaglesSalter L. Lowry>
Sat131996 Cairns Cyclones26-12Logan City ScorpionsBarlow >
Sat131996 Souths Magpies12-15Central CaprasDavies Park D. Allsop>
Sat131996 Sunshine Coast Falcons18-10Ipswich JetsKawana Precint >
Sun141996 Pine River Brothers28-12Norths DevilsBray Park >
Sun141996 Redcliffe Dolphins12-12Wests PanthersDolphin Stadium >
Sun141996 Toowoomba Clydesdales56-16Port Moresby VipersAthletic Ground >
Sun141996 Wynnum Seagulls16-24Eastern Suburbs TigersBMD Kougari >
Round 4
SatApr 201996 Central Capras36-14Bundaberg GrizzliesMarley Brown >
Sat201996 Eastern Suburbs Tigers12-18Souths MagpiesTotally Workwear >
Sat201996 Mackay Sea-Eagles12-12Redcliffe DolphinsMackay Juniors >
Sat201996 Wests Panthers14-20Cairns CyclonesPurtell Park >
Sun211996 Ipswich Jets2-46Toowoomba ClydesdalesNth Ipswich Res. >
Sun211996 Logan City Scorpions22-34Pine River BrothersMeakin Park >
Sun211996 Norths Devils34-16Sunshine Coast FalconsBishop Park >
Sun211996 Port Moresby Vipers18-14Wynnum SeagullsLloyd Robson >
Round 5
SatApr 271996 Bundaberg Grizzlies0-0Eastern Suburbs TigersSalter >
Sat271996 Cairns Cyclones42-4Pine River BrothersBarlow >
Sat271996 Souths Magpies26-20Port Moresby VipersDavies Park W. Turpin>
Sat271996 Sunshine Coast Falcons10-26Logan City ScorpionsKawana Precint >
Sat271996 Toowoomba Clydesdales26-4Norths DevilsAthletic Ground >
Sat271996 Wests Panthers24-4Mackay Sea-EaglesPurtell Park >
Sun281996 Redcliffe Dolphins19-12Central CaprasDolphin Stadium >
Sun281996 Wynnum Seagulls40-0Ipswich JetsBMD Kougari >
Round 6
SatMay 41996 Central Capras12-11Wests PanthersMcIndoe Park >
Sat41996 Mackay Sea-Eagles22-20Cairns CyclonesMackay Juniors >
Sun51996 Port Moresby Vipers26-20Bundaberg GrizzliesLloyd Robson >
Sun121996 Eastern Suburbs Tigers23-12Redcliffe DolphinsTotally Workwear >
Sun121996 Ipswich Jets2-48Souths MagpiesNth Ipswich Res. >
Sun121996 Logan City Scorpions4-20Toowoomba ClydesdalesMeakin Park >
Sun121996 Norths Devils18-20Wynnum SeagullsBishop Park >
Sun121996 Pine River Brothers22-20Sunshine Coast FalconsBray Park >
Round 7
SatMay 181996 Bundaberg Grizzlies36-8Ipswich JetsSalter >
Sat181996 Mackay Sea-Eagles28-18Central CaprasMackay Juniors P. Oliver>
Sat181996 Wynnum Seagulls18-18Logan City ScorpionsBMD Kougari J. Topp>
Sun191996 Souths Magpies34-24Norths DevilsDavies Park >
Sat251996 Cairns Cyclones26-8Sunshine Coast FalconsBarlow >
Sat251996 Toowoomba Clydesdales24-20Pine River BrothersAthletic Ground >
Sat251996 Wests Panthers30-6Eastern Suburbs TigersPurtell Park >
Sun261996 Redcliffe Dolphins42-16Port Moresby VipersDolphin Stadium >
Round 8
SatJun 11996 Central Capras14-18Cairns CyclonesVictoria Park >
Sat11996 Logan City Scorpions8-8Souths MagpiesMeakin Park >
Sat11996 Norths Devils18-24Bundaberg GrizzliesSuncorp >
Sun21996 Pine River Brothers10-30Wynnum SeagullsBray Park >
Sun21996 Port Moresby Vipers24-18Wests PanthersLloyd Robson >
Sat81996 Eastern Suburbs Tigers18-16Mackay Sea-EaglesTotally Workwear >
Sat81996 Sunshine Coast Falcons8-20Toowoomba ClydesdalesWises Road >
Sun91996 Ipswich Jets4-34Redcliffe DolphinsNth Ipswich Res. >
Round 9
SatJun 151996 Bundaberg Grizzlies24-20Logan City ScorpionsSalter >
Sat151996 Cairns Cyclones6-16Toowoomba ClydesdalesBarlow I. Irwin>
Sat151996 Mackay Sea-Eagles28-14Port Moresby VipersMackay Juniors >
Sat151996 Souths Magpies44-0Pine River BrothersDavies Park >
Sun161996 Central Capras18-30Eastern Suburbs TigersBrowne Park >
Sun161996 Redcliffe Dolphins14-16Norths DevilsDolphin Stadium >
Sun161996 Wests Panthers32-6Ipswich JetsPurtell Park >
Sun161996 Wynnum Seagulls34-4Sunshine Coast FalconsBMD Kougari >
Round 10
SatJun 221996 Eastern Suburbs Tigers16-22Cairns CyclonesTotally Workwear I. Irwin>
Sat221996 Sunshine Coast Falcons6-32Souths MagpiesWises Road >
Sat221996 Toowoomba Clydesdales20-20Wynnum SeagullsAthletic Ground >
Sun231996 Ipswich Jets12-24Mackay Sea-EaglesNth Ipswich Res. >
Sun231996 Logan City Scorpions4-42Redcliffe DolphinsMeakin Park >
Sun231996 Norths Devils10-44Wests PanthersBishop Park >
Sun231996 Pine River Brothers24-6Bundaberg GrizzliesBray Park >
Sun231996 Port Moresby Vipers38-20Central CaprasLloyd Robson >
Round 11
SatJun 291996 Bundaberg Grizzlies23-18Sunshine Coast FalconsSalter >
Sat291996 Cairns Cyclones10-19Wynnum SeagullsBarlow >
Sat291996 Central Capras22-10Ipswich JetsBrowne Park >
Sat291996 Eastern Suburbs Tigers44-6Port Moresby VipersTotally Workwear >
Sat291996 Mackay Sea-Eagles20-28Norths DevilsMackay Juniors >
Sat291996 Redcliffe Dolphins8-26Pine River BrothersDolphin Stadium >
Sun301996 Souths Magpies32-16Toowoomba ClydesdalesDavies Park >
Sun301996 Wests Panthers32-12Logan City ScorpionsPurtell Park >
Round 12
SatJul 61996 Logan City Scorpions26-16Mackay Sea-EaglesMeakin Park >
Sat61996 Sunshine Coast Falcons10-28Redcliffe DolphinsWises Road >
Sat61996 Toowoomba Clydesdales28-10Bundaberg GrizzliesAthletic Ground >
Sun71996 Ipswich Jets10-28Eastern Suburbs TigersNth Ipswich Res. >
Sun71996 Norths Devils44-16Central CaprasBishop Park >
Sun71996 Pine River Brothers20-28Wests PanthersBray Park >
Sun71996 Port Moresby Vipers29-22Cairns CyclonesLloyd Robson >
Sun71996 Wynnum Seagulls12-35Souths MagpiesBMD Kougari >
Round 13
SatJul 131996 Bundaberg Grizzlies0-32Wynnum SeagullsSalter >
Sat131996 Cairns Cyclones8-6Souths MagpiesBarlow >
Sat131996 Eastern Suburbs Tigers16-22Norths DevilsTotally Workwear >
Sat131996 Mackay Sea-Eagles18-29Pine River BrothersMackay Juniors >
Sat131996 Redcliffe Dolphins18-8Toowoomba ClydesdalesDolphin Stadium >
Sat131996 Wests Panthers28-22Sunshine Coast FalconsPurtell Park >
Sun141996 Central Capras28-22Logan City ScorpionsBrowne Park >
Sun141996 Port Moresby Vipers34-14Ipswich JetsLloyd Robson >
Round 14
SatJul 201996 Logan City Scorpions4-34Eastern Suburbs TigersMeakin Park >
Sat201996 Sunshine Coast Falcons10-44Mackay Sea-EaglesWises Road >
Sat201996 Toowoomba Clydesdales22-20Wests PanthersAthletic Ground >
Sat201996 Wynnum Seagulls18-20Redcliffe DolphinsBMD Kougari S. Berndt>
Sun211996 Ipswich Jets14-24Cairns CyclonesNth Ipswich Res. >
Sun211996 Norths Devils46-12Port Moresby VipersBishop Park >
Sun211996 Pine River Brothers26-34Central CaprasBray Park >
Sun211996 Souths Magpies38-6Bundaberg GrizzliesDavies Park >
Round 15
SatJul 271996 Bundaberg Grizzlies16-18Cairns CyclonesSalter >
Sat271996 Eastern Suburbs Tigers20-24Pine River BrothersTotally Workwear >
Sat271996 Mackay Sea-Eagles14-16Toowoomba ClydesdalesMackay Juniors >
Sat271996 Wests Panthers22-16Wynnum SeagullsPurtell Park >
Sun281996 Central Capras32-20Sunshine Coast FalconsBrowne Park >
Sun281996 Ipswich Jets14-34Norths DevilsNth Ipswich Res. >
Sun281996 Port Moresby Vipers28-14Logan City ScorpionsLloyd Robson >
Sun281996 Redcliffe Dolphins36-8Souths MagpiesDolphin Stadium >
Elim Semi
SatAug 31996 Cairns Cyclones12-16Eastern Suburbs TigersBarlow >
Quarter Final
SatAug 31996 Souths Magpies15-22Wests PanthersDavies Park >
Sat31996 Toowoomba Clydesdales12-10Redcliffe DolphinsAthletic Ground >
Minor Semi
SatAug 101996 Souths Magpies34-6Eastern Suburbs TigersDavies Park >
Major Semi
SunAug 111996 Redcliffe Dolphins30-10Wests PanthersDolphin Stadium >
Semi Final
SatAug 171996 Toowoomba Clydesdales0-6Redcliffe DolphinsAthletic Ground S. Berndt>
Sat171996 Wests Panthers21-8Souths MagpiesPurtell Park P. Oliver>
Prelim Final
SatAug 241996 Toowoomba Clydesdales19-8Wests PanthersSuncorp P. Oliver>
Grand Final
SatAug 311996 Toowoomba Clydesdales8-6Redcliffe DolphinsSuncorp P. Oliver>

129 games
Customise this match list