Stats
Note: * denotes incomplete data.
- Premiers
- Easts
- Runners Up
- Southern Suburbs
- Wooden Spoon
- Past Christian Bros
- Top Tryscorer
- ()
- Top Pointscorer
- ()
- No. Of Teams
- 6
- No. Of Games
- 34
- No. Of Players
- 0
- No. Of Tries
- *
- No. Of Goals
- *
- No. Of F.Goals
- *
- Total Attendance
- 20,000 *
- Average Crowd
- 6,667 *
- Average Crowd (Reg. Season)
- *
- Highest Crowd
- 9,500 *
- Highest Crowd (Reg. Season)
- *
- Lowest Crowd
- 4,000 *
- Mean Scoreline
- 20-11
- Median Scoreline
- 18-10
- Highest Scoreline
- 34-19
- Lowest Scoreline
- 5-2
- Highest Team Score
- Southern Suburbs (34-19)
- Average PPG
- 31.48
Ladder
| Home | Away | Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | P | W | L | D | F | A | PD | P | W | L | D | F | A | PD | P | W | L | D | F | A | Pts | PD | FPG | APG | |
| 1. | Easts | 9 | 8 | - | 1 | 198 | 93 | 105 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 18 | 28 | -10 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 216 | 121 | 17 | +95 | 21.60 | 12.10 |
| 2. | Fortitude Valley | 7 | 7 | - | - | 126 | 63 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 36 | 75 | -39 | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 162 | 138 | 16 | +24 | 16.20 | 13.80 |
| 3. | Southern Suburbs | 3 | 3 | - | - | 70 | 35 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 92 | 131 | -39 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 162 | 166 | 9 | -4 | 16.20 | 16.60 |
| 4. | Wests | 3 | 3 | - | - | 59 | 46 | 13 | 7 | - | 6 | 1 | 66 | 141 | -75 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 125 | 187 | 7 | -62 | 12.50 | 18.70 |
| 5. | Norths | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 98 | 83 | 15 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 75 | 104 | -29 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 173 | 187 | 6 | -14 | 17.30 | 18.70 |
| 6. | Past Christian Bros | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 44 | 28 | 16 | 7 | - | 7 | - | 61 | 116 | -55 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 105 | 144 | 5 | -39 | 10.50 | 14.40 |
Playoffs/Finals
| Minor Semi | Aug 23 | Southern Suburbs | 34 | Norths | 19 | F. Ballard | The Gabba | 4,000 |
| Major Semi | 30 | Easts | 12 | Fortitude Valley | 7 | S. McVie | The Gabba | 6,500 |
| Prelim Final | Sep 6 | Southern Suburbs | 5 | Fortitude Valley | 2 | V. Lynagh | The Gabba | |
| Grand Final | 13 | Easts | 15 | Southern Suburbs | 2 | F. Ballard | The Gabba | 9,500 |
Team Stats
| Team Name | Position | W | L | D | Pts For | Pts Ag. | Home Venue(s) | Home Crowd Avg | Extra Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Suburbs Tigers | 1st | 8 | 1 | 1 | 216 | 121 | The Gabba (10), Oxenham Park (1) | * 8,000 | Premiers |
| Fortitude Valley | 2nd | 8 | 2 | 0 | 162 | 138 | The Gabba (4), Davies Park (2), Oxenham Park (1) | * 0 | Prelim Final |
| Norths Devils | 5th | 3 | 7 | 0 | 173 | 187 | Oxenham Park (4), The Gabba (1) | * 0 | Minor Semi |
| Past Christian Brothers | 6th | 2 | 7 | 1 | 105 | 144 | The Gabba (2), Oxenham Park (1) | * 0 | Wooden Spoon |
| Southern Suburbs | 3rd | 4 | 5 | 1 | 162 | 166 | The Gabba (3), Oxenham Park (2) | * 4,000 | Runners Up |
| Western Suburbs Brisbane | 4th | 3 | 6 | 1 | 125 | 187 | The Gabba (2), Davies Park (1) | * 0 |
