William McLennan

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
William Richard McLennan
Nickname(s)
Ginger
Born
Sunday, 5th June, 1927
Died
Saturday, 21st July, 2007 (Aged 80 years and 46 days)
Place Of Birth
West Coast, Buller District, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1951-57 29 1 -   - 3 9 20 0 31.03% List
Overall 1951-1957 29 1 0   0 3 9 20 0 31.03% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1951-1957 5 1 -   - 3 1 4 0 20.00% List
Overall 1954-1957 5 1 0   0 3 1 4 0 20.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.