William Johnston

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Massa
Born
Tuesday, 13th September, 1881
Died
Tuesday, 9th January, 1951 (Aged 69 years and 117 days)
Place Of Birth
Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
Tour Matches New Zealand 41 9 1   - 29 27 12 2 65.85% List
Test Series 7 3 -   - 9 4 3 0 57.14% List


International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1908 8 3 -   - 9 4 4 0 50.00% List
Overall 1908 8 3 0   0 9 4 4 0 50.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.