Wilhelm Heidke

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Wilhelm Gustaf Heidke
Nickname(s)
Bill
Born
Monday, 9th April, 1883
Died
Saturday, 15th February, 1958 (Aged 74 years and 311 days)
Place Of Birth
Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia

Known Family Links

Son
Les Heidke
Brother
Harold Heidke

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
Tour Matches Queensland Firsts 9 6 -   - 18 2 6 1 22.22% List
Interstate Matches 3 - -   - - 0 3 0 0.00% List
Tour Matches Australia 28 3 -   - 9 10 15 3 35.71% List
Test Series 4 - -   - - 1 2 1 25.00% List
The Ashes 3 - -   - - 0 2 1 0.00% List


International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1908-10 6 1 -   - 3 1 3 2 16.67% List
Overall 1908-1910 6 1 0   0 3 1 3 2 16.67% List

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1908-1909 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 1909 1 0 0   0 - 1 0 0 100.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
QLD Firsts 1908-10 12 6 -   - 18 2 9 1 16.67% List
Kangaroos 1909 3 - -   - - 1 2 0 33.33% List
Overall 1908-1910 15 6 0   0 18 3 11 1 20.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.