Peter Gallagher

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Pedro
Born
Thursday, 21st January, 1937
Died
Tuesday, 11th November, 2003 (Aged 66 years and 293 days)
Place Of Birth
Townsville, Queensland, Australia

Awards & Accolades

Australian Hall Of Fame
2008

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1963-64, 1967-68 17 1 -   - 3 12 4 1 70.59% List
Overall 1963-1968 17 1 0   0 3 12 4 1 70.59% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
QLD Firsts 1962-65, 1967 14 - -   - - 1 11 2 7.14% List
Overall 1962-1967 14 0 0   0 - 1 11 2 7.14% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.