Pat McMahon

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Cocky
Born
Tuesday, 21st June, 1927
Died
Monday, 25th November, 2013 (Aged 86 years and 157 days)

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1948-49 10 5 -   - 15 5 5 0 50.00% List
Overall 1948-1949 10 5 0   0 15 5 5 0 50.00% List

International Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1948-1949 1 1 -   - 3 1 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 1949 1 1 0   0 3 1 0 0 100.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Toowoomba 1946, 1951-52 3 2 -   - 6 0 3 0 0.00% List
QLD Firsts 1946-51 15 4 -   - 12 4 11 0 26.67% List
North QLD 1950 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1946-1952 19 6 0   0 18 4 15 0 21.05% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.