Maurice Brereton

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Maurice Patrick Brereton
Nickname(s)
Mocky
Born
1946

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Competitions

Competition   App T G   FG Pts W L D Win %  
Tour Matches New Zealand 18 1 -   - 3 7 10 1 38.89% List
Test Series 16 - -   - - 6 9 1 37.50% List
World Cup 7 2 -   - 6 1 6 0 14.29% List


International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1969-72, 1974-75 25 3 -   - 9 8 16 1 32.00% List
Overall 1969-1975 25 3 0   0 9 8 16 1 32.00% List

World Cup Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1969-1975 7 2 -   - 6 1 6 0 14.29% List
Overall 1970-1975 7 2 0   0 6 1 6 0 14.29% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.