Les Adams

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Leslie Adams
Nickname(s)
Juicy
Born
1909
Died
1944
Place Of Birth
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Additional Notes

Died in 1944 over Japan while serving as a rear gunner for the Royal Air Force during WWII. His body was never found.

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
England 1931, 1935-36, 1939 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% List
England 1932 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1931-1939 5 0 0   0 - 2 3 0 40.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.