Jim Brough

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
James Wasdale Brough
Nickname(s)
Gentleman Jim
Born
Thursday, 5th November, 1903
Died
Tuesday, 16th September, 1986 (Aged 82 years and 315 days)
Place Of Birth
Silloth, Cumberland, England

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
England 1926, 1928-29, 1932-33, 1935-36 9 3 7   - 23 7 1 1 77.78% List
England 1928, 1936 5 - -   - - 4 1 0 80.00% List
Overall 1926-1936 14 3 7   0 23 11 2 1 78.57% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.