Andrew O'Brien

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Andrew James O'Brien
Nickname(s)
Jim
Born
Monday, 6th September, 1897
Died
Friday, 9th May, 1969 (Aged 71 years and 244 days)
Place Of Birth
Blenheim, Marlborough, New Zealand

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
New Zealand 1924, 1928 5 2 -   - 6 3 2 0 60.00% List
Overall 1924-1928 5 2 0   0 6 3 2 0 60.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Auckland 1925 1 - -   - - 0 0 1 0.00% List
Overall 1925 1 0 0   0 - 0 0 1 0.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.