Jack Veivers

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
John Michael Veivers
Nickname(s)
Jacko
Born
Sunday, 20th May, 1923
Died
Friday, 29th August, 2003 (Aged 80 years and 101 days)
Place Of Birth
Southport, Queensland, Australia

Known Family Links

Son
Phil Veivers
Nephew
Mick Veivers
Son
Greg Veivers
Grandson
Josh Veivers
Son-in-law
Wayne Bennett

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
QLD Firsts 1953 4 - -   - - 2 2 0 50.00% List
Overall 1953 4 0 0   0 - 2 2 0 50.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.