Harry Fewin

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Henry Fewin
Nickname(s)
Mucker
Born
Saturday, 25th January, 1896
Current Age
125 years and 267 days
Place Of Birth
Townsville, Queensland, Australia

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1920 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
Overall 1920 1 0 0   0 - 1 0 0 100.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Rest of QLD 1919 1 - -   - - 1 0 0 100.00% List
QLD Firsts 1919-21 8 - 4   - 8 2 6 0 25.00% List
Combined NZ/QLD 1921 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1919-1921 10 0 4   0 8 3 7 0 30.00% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.