Playing Career
Teammates
This page shows a list of all players that Gavin Chelton played alongside based on data available.
| Teammate | Games | W | L | D | Win % | |
|---|
| SHAW, Neil | 40 | 9 | 31 | - | 22.5% | List |
| ATKINSON, Phil | 37 | 9 | 28 | - | 24.3% | List |
| LUXON, Geoff | 36 | 9 | 27 | - | 25.0% | List |
| BENT, Peers | 33 | 8 | 25 | - | 24.2% | List |
| SPENCELEY, Gary | 25 | 7 | 18 | - | 28.0% | List |
| TRAINOR, Patrick | 22 | 5 | 17 | - | 22.7% | List |
| ASHCROFT, Steve | 21 | 4 | 17 | - | 19.0% | List |
| PROCTOR, Steve | 21 | 6 | 15 | - | 28.6% | List |
| MAGNUS, Shaun | 20 | 5 | 15 | - | 25.0% | List |
| McDERMOTT, Brett | 19 | 4 | 15 | - | 21.1% | List |
| BURNS, Paul | 17 | 5 | 12 | - | 29.4% | List |
| JOHN, Martin | 17 | 2 | 15 | - | 11.8% | List |
| MORROW, Shaun | 17 | 4 | 13 | - | 23.5% | List |
| PLITHAKIS, Ben | 16 | 5 | 11 | - | 31.3% | List |
| WILSON, Darren | 16 | 2 | 14 | - | 12.5% | List |
| GOULDING, Adrian | 15 | 3 | 12 | - | 20.0% | List |
| HUTTON, Glenn | 14 | 5 | 9 | - | 35.7% | List |
| McMILLAN, Paul | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | 25.0% | List |
| MARWOOD, Dean | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | 25.0% | List |
| NEALE, Steve | 12 | 2 | 10 | - | 16.7% | List |
| QUAYLE, Stewart | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | 25.0% | List |
| VILLER, Jason | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | 25.0% | List |
| WADDELL, Hugh | 12 | 2 | 10 | - | 16.7% | List |
| MEASURES, Neil | 11 | 3 | 8 | - | 27.3% | List |
| REGAN, Craig | 11 | 3 | 8 | - | 27.3% | List |
| ROBINSON, Roy | 11 | 3 | 8 | - | 27.3% | List |
| EVERETT, Phil | 10 | 2 | 8 | - | 20.0% | List |
| HANSEN, Sam | 10 | 2 | 8 | - | 20.0% | List |
| KEANE, Jason | 10 | 2 | 8 | - | 20.0% | List |
| SLATER, Ben | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 10.0% | List |
| WALSH, Tim | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 10.0% | List |
| WHALLEY, Andrew | 10 | 2 | 8 | - | 20.0% | List |
| DRUMMOND, Des | 9 | 3 | 6 | - | 33.3% | List |
| SCHUBERT, Garry | 9 | 2 | 7 | - | 22.2% | List |
| CARTER, Darren | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 12.5% | List |
| KETTLEWELL, Ronnie | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 25.0% | List |
| ERRINGTON, Craig | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 28.6% | List |
| HALSALL, Ian | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 14.3% | List |
| KERR, Gareth | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 14.3% | List |
| CREARY, Richard | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.7% | List |
| DACRE, Stuart | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.3% | List |
| HOWARTH, Stuart | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.7% | List |
| McALLISTER, Ian | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.7% | List |
| MILBURN, Peter | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.7% | List |
| McCROARY, Brett | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.0% | List |
| SMITH, Jamie | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.0% | List |
| THOMAS, Dean | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.0% | List |
| BENNETT, Tony | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.0% | List |
| CHARLES, Mike | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.0% | List |
| MEADE, Adrian | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.0% | List |
| ROBINSON, Glyn | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.0% | List |
| WILKES, Chris | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.0% | List |
| BURGESS, Chris | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.0% | List |
| HANNAH, Chris | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.0% | List |
| WHY, Adrian | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| BARBER, Glen | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| BROWN, John | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| CLARKE, Darren | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| CLOUGH, Paul | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| GREEN, Mark | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| HOLT, Darren | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| MOSES, Alan | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| O'KANE, Anthony | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| RHODES, Stuart | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| RUDDY, Gary | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| SMITH, Jimmy | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| THURLOW, Jason | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| TRIALIST, Barrow | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |