Fred Neumann

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Full Name
Frederick William Herbert Neumann
Nickname(s)
Firpo
Born
Friday, 10th August, 1906
Died
Monday, 31st October, 1977 (Aged 71 years and 82 days)

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Australia 1932 1 - -   - - 0 1 0 0.00% List
Overall 1932 1 0 0   0 - 0 1 0 0.00% List


Representative

Australia - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Brisbane Firsts 1931-32 3 3 -   - 9 1 2 0 33.33% List
QLD Firsts 1932-33 8 1 -   - 3 4 3 1 50.00% List
Overall 1931-1933 11 4 0   0 12 5 5 1 45.45% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.