Playing Career
Teammates (UK Second Division)
This page shows a list of all players that Dean Marwood played alongside based on data available.
| Teammate | Games | W | L | D | Win % | |
|---|
| BURNS, Paul | 68 | 43 | 20 | 5 | 63.2% | List |
| SHAW, Neil | 57 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 59.6% | List |
| KENDALL, Gary | 46 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 52.2% | List |
| CRAREY, Paul | 45 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 57.8% | List |
| MAGUIRE, Steve | 41 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 63.4% | List |
| CLAYTON, Steve | 34 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 64.7% | List |
| TICKLE, Steve | 32 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 68.8% | List |
| KAY, Tony | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 70.0% | List |
| WALKER, Russ | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 70.0% | List |
| STOTT, Phil | 28 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 64.3% | List |
| WILLIAMS, Stewart | 27 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 74.1% | List |
| ARMSTRONG, Colin | 26 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 53.8% | List |
| TRAINOR, Patrick | 25 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 44.0% | List |
| SCHUBERT, Garry | 24 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 45.8% | List |
| PEMBERTON, Keith | 23 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 47.8% | List |
| COCKER, Stuart | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 76.2% | List |
| MULLIGAN, Mark | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 76.2% | List |
| HEUGH, Cavill | 20 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 75.0% | List |
| DRUMMOND, Des | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 73.7% | List |
| BYRNE, Gerard | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 72.2% | List |
| KITCHIN, Wayne | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 50.0% | List |
| McKENZIE, Phil | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 77.8% | List |
| MOSSOP, Stephen | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 44.4% | List |
| PICKERING, James | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 77.8% | List |
| CARTMEL, Ian | 17 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 29.4% | List |
| RILEY, Peter | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 41.2% | List |
| SIMPSON, Nigel | 17 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 23.5% | List |
| HEPI, Brad | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 81.3% | List |
| DU TOIT, Nick | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 73.3% | List |
| OGLANBY, Martin | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 53.3% | List |
| DUNN, Reg | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 28.6% | List |
| JAMES, Michael | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 35.7% | List |
| BLACKER, Brian | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 76.9% | List |
| BURNS, Jeff | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | 69.2% | List |
| CAIRNS, David | 13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 23.1% | List |
| PENRICE, Paul | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 61.5% | List |
| BUGLASS, Barry | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 83.3% | List |
| McGUIRK, Gary | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 66.7% | List |
| KERESOMA, Moses | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 27.3% | List |
| TEES, Gary | 11 | 7 | 4 | - | 63.6% | List |
| MIDDLETON, Glen | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.0% | List |
| MOSSOP, Andy | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 70.0% | List |
| TOWNSHEND, David | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 30.0% | List |
| BECKWITH, Mark | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.7% | List |
| HOWSE, Steve | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44.4% | List |
| RHODES, Stuart | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 33.3% | List |
| McMULLEN, Alan | 8 | - | 8 | - | 0.0% | List |
| ROONEY, Neil | 8 | - | 8 | - | 0.0% | List |
| ROPER, Kevin | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 25.0% | List |
| WILLIAMS, Dean | 8 | - | 8 | - | 0.0% | List |
| BEATTIE, John | 7 | - | 7 | - | 0.0% | List |
| HADLEY, Derek | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 71.4% | List |
| KENDALL, David | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57.1% | List |
| MOORE, Jason | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 85.7% | List |
| ROWAN, Steve | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 14.3% | List |
| SMITH, Garry | 7 | - | 7 | - | 0.0% | List |
| WEAR, Steve | 7 | - | 7 | - | 0.0% | List |
| BLACKWOOD, Mark | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.3% | List |
| JACKSON, Steve | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 16.7% | List |
| LOWDEN, Dave | 6 | - | 6 | - | 0.0% | List |
| MORRISON, Steve | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.7% | List |
| REA, Steve | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | List |
| SCOTT, Ian | 6 | - | 6 | - | 0.0% | List |
| WILD, John | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 50.0% | List |
| LORD, Mark | 5 | - | 5 | - | 0.0% | List |
| LOWDEN, Syd | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 60.0% | List |
| O'NEILL, Ian | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 40.0% | List |
| BURGESS, Glen | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.0% | List |
| BUTCHER, Jeff | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 75.0% | List |
| DWYER, Tim | 4 | 4 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| GORLEY, Jonty | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 75.0% | List |
| KERR, Ken | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.0% | List |
| McLEAN, Ian | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.0% | List |
| ARCHER, Darren | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | List |
| COLES, Colin | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.0% | List |
| FLETCHER, Andrew | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.0% | List |
| IRVING, Paul | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| NEEDHAM, David | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.0% | List |
| RICHARDS, Craig | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.3% | List |
| STANSFIELD, Ivan | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.0% | List |
| THOMPSON, Phil | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 66.7% | List |
| WILKES, Mark | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.0% | List |
| DALE, Graham | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| GORGE, Paul | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| GRAHAM, John | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| JACKSON, Wayne | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.0% | List |
| LOMAX, John | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| MOSES, Alan | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| PENMAN, Danny | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| PICKERING, Brendan | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| ROSKELL, Mark | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.0% | List |
| TOTTEN, Greg | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| BROWN, Ralph | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| CHILTON, Lee | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| HALL, John | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| LUPTON, Graham | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| MARSHALL, Ken | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| REDDY, Rod | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| RICHARDSON, Dave | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| RILEY, Stephen | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| TUBMAN, Keith | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |
| WANE, Shaun | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.0% | List |
| WESTWOOD, Gary | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0.0% | List |
| YAO, ? | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.0% | List |