Colin Clarke

Career Stats & Summary

Vital Statistics

Nickname(s)
Curly
Born
Thursday, 28th June, 1945
Current Age
76 years and 111 days
Place Of Birth
Wigan, Greater Manchester, England

Known Family Links

Son
Phil Clarke

Career Statistics

All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.

To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.

International

Test Matches - By Team

Team Years App T G   GK % FG Pts W L D Win %  
Great Britain 1965-67, 1973 7 2 -   - 6 3 3 1 42.86% List
Overall 1965-1973 7 2 0   0 6 3 3 1 42.86% List

Your Say

Want to have your say about this player? Add a comment.