Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing / Fullback
- Born
- Tuesday, 30th April, 2002
- Current Age
- 24 years and 187 days
- Place Of Birth
- Oldham, Greater Manchester, England
Known Family Links
- Brother
- Jake Thewlis
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | - | 123 | 3 | 126 | 57 | - | 57 | 88 | / | 115 | 76.52% | - | - | 404 | 2 | - | 72 | 53 | 1 | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 16 | - | 16 | 9 | - | 9 | 18 | / | 24 | 75.00% | - | - | 72 | 1 | - | 11 | 5 | - | 68.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | / | 6 | 50.00% | - | - | 6 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 123 | 3 | 126 | 57 | - | 57 | 88 | / | 115 | 76.52% | - | - | 404 | 2 | - | 72 | 53 | 1 | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | / | 6 | 66.67% | - | - | 16 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | / | 4 | 100.00% | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 139 | 3 | 142 | 66 | - | 66 | 106 | / | 139 | 76.26% | - | - | 476 | 3 | - | 83 | 58 | 1 | 58.45% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2019 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2020 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2021 | 15 | - | 15 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 11 | 5 | 1 | 73.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2022 | 19 | 1 | 20 | 10 | - | 10 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 42 | - | - | 7 | 14 | - | 35.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2023 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 9 | - | 9 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 36 | - | - | 14 | 9 | - | 60.87% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2024 | 26 | - | 26 | 15 | - | 15 | 82 | / | 109 | 75.23% | - | - | 224 | 1 | - | 22 | 7 | - | 84.62% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2025 | 29 | - | 29 | 15 | - | 15 | 23 | / | 28 | 82.14% | - | - | 106 | - | - | 12 | 18 | - | 41.38% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2026 | 25 | - | 25 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | 2 | - | 21 | 7 | - | 84.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warrington | 2019-26 | 139 | 3 | 142 | 66 | - | 66 | 106 | / | 139 | 76.26% | - | - | 476 | 3 | - | 83 | 58 | 1 | 58.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Paul Carter, AJ Lucantonio, Tim Costello, Alan Katzmann, Max Turner
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Social Media, Batley RLFC

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.