NSWRL 1993

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 3

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Canberra 17 (M. Lowry, M. Meninga, S. Walters tries; D. Furner, M. Meninga goals; R. Stuart field goal) defeated Balmain 10 (J. Corcoran, G. Lyons tries; J. Corcoran goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Fri, 26th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 11-7.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 7,300.
View  Eastern Suburbs 22 (D. Beecraft, S. Murray, M. Protheroe, R. Silva tries; B. Hall 3 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 12 (M. Bell, D. Willis tries; J. Taylor 2 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 27th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 14-9.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 5-4.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 5,028.
View  Parramatta 12 (M. Buettner try; M. Buettner 4 goals) defeated Brisbane 8 (J. O'Neill try; T. Matterson 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 28th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-6.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-6.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 51,517.
View  St George 24 (D. Chapman, T. Priddle, R. Walford tries; N. Goldthorpe 5, D. Chapman goals) defeated Cronulla 12 (G. Coleman, D. Higgins tries; M. Healey 2 goals) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sun, 28th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 6-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 12-4.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 10,563.
View  Manly Warringah 23 (J. Elsegood, I. Roberts, C. Ryan tries; M. Ridge 5 goals; M. Ridge field goal) defeated Illawarra 2 (R. Wishart goal) at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 28th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 7-6.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 9-8.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 14,689.
View  North Sydney 22 (P. Conlon, J. Doyle, J. McArthur, N. Solomon tries; D. Halligan 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast 14 (D. Peacock, M. Searle, R. Thorne tries; S. Jackson goal) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 28th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 10-6.   Penalties: Gold Coast 10-9.   Referee: Tony Kelly.   Crowd: 5,548.
View  Canterbury 21 (M. Bella, J. McCracken, C. Polla-Mounter tries; L. Goodwin 2, G. Hill 2 goals; L. Goodwin field goal) defeated Penrith 8 (S. Carter try; G. Alexander 2 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 28th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Penrith 11-6.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 8,996.
View  Newcastle 16 (D. Boyd, R. McCormack, R. O'Davis tries; A. Brunker 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 10 (D. Brown try; C. Field 3 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 28th March12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 10-5.   Penalties: Newcastle 8-7.   Referee: Ian Parnaby.   Crowd: 8,706.

 

Last modified: Sun, 20 Oct 2019 01:43:11 +0000 (Sydney time)