NSWRL 1993

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 10

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Canterbury 30 (G. Connolly 2, D. Pay, J. Serdaris, D. Smith tries; G. Hill 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 14 (D. Trindall try; C. Field 4, D. Trindall goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 28th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 6-4.   Penalties: Canterbury 8-4.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 24,258.
View  Eastern Suburbs 26 (N. Gaffey, J. Keough, M. Protheroe, R. Silva tries; B. Hall 5 goals) defeated Penrith 10 (R. Girdler, S. Vincent tries; G. Alexander goal) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 10-7.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 10-6.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 6,516.
View  Newcastle 28 (T. Butterfield, B. Godden, R. Howe, J. Martin, R. O'Davis tries; J. Ainscough 2, R. O'Davis 2 goals) defeated Parramatta 8 (L. Oudenryn try; M. Buettner 2 goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th May12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 6-4.   Penalties: Parramatta 9-4.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 17,530.
View  North Sydney 9 (D. Halligan 4 goals; D. Halligan field goal) defeated St George 2 (I. Herron goal) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Fri, 4th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 10-6.   Penalties: North Sydney 9-7.   Referee: Tony Kelly.   Crowd: 14,126.
View  Illawarra 30 (R. Wishart 2, J. Britten, N. Piccinelli, J. Simon tries; R. Wishart 4, J. Simon goals) defeated Cronulla 0 at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 5th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-5.   Penalties: Illawarra 4-3.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 10,674.
View  Balmain 12 (D. Bayssari, G. Lyons tries; J. Corcoran 2 goals) defeated Gold Coast 6 (D. Shearer try; A. Vowles goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 6th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Balmain 14-12.   Penalties: Gold Coast 9-4.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 5,238.
View  Brisbane 36 (C. Johns 2, K. Walters 2, A. Cann, M. Hancock tries; J. O'Neill 6 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 16 (D. Britt, J. Taylor tries; J. Taylor 4 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 6th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 10-7.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 40,733.
View  Canberra 21 (L. Daley, S. Hoppe, M. Meninga, N. Nadruku tries; D. Furner 2 goals; R. Stuart field goal) defeated Manly Warringah 10 (J. Elsegood, J. Olejnik tries; J. Devereux goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 6th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 6-0.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 2-1.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 17,146.

 

Last modified: Sat, 15 Jun 2019 13:43:41 +0000 (Sydney time)