Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 WC |
2 WC |
SF WC |
F WC |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 AC |
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 2 AC |
12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | mapsf | misf | pf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Graham EADIE | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB |
Tom MOONEY | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||
Ray BRANIGHAN | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||
Bob FULTON | C | FE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | L | L | C | L | L | L | L | FE | L | C | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||
Rod JACKSON | W | B | W | W | W | W | B | B | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||||
Alan THOMPSON | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | C | FE | FE | FE | C | C | C | C | |||
Kevin JUNEE | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||||||||
Ian BAKER | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Max KRILICH | H | B | H | H | H | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||||
John BARBER | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||||||
Terry RANDALL | 2R | L | L | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | |||||
Phil LOWE | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | C | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||
Daryl PIERCE | L | B | 2R | B | B | L | L | L | L | L | |||||||||||||||||||||
Max BROWN | B | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bill CLARE | B | B | B | B | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Laurie FREIER | B | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||||||||||
Dempsey JOY | B | FR | FR | B | B | B | FR | FR | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Gary THOROUGHGOOD | C | C | C | C | C | C | 2R | C | L | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Fred JONES | H | B | H | H | H | H | H | B | B | H | |||||||||||||||||||||
Terry HILL | B | B | C | C | C | B | B | C | C | W | C | B | W | C | C | C | C | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||
Malcolm REILLY | B | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | B | L | L | 2R | L | 2R | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||
Mark WILLOUGHBY | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | |||||||||
Steve SYMONDS | B | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | B | ||||||||||||||||||||
Russel GARTNER | FE | B | B | FE | C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John O'BRYAN | FR | FR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John HARVEY | B | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bob POOLE | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tony BUCHAN | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mick WALLER | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chris RYAN | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wills Cup | Round 1 | North Sydney | W | 26 | - | 0 | Eadie 4G | Mooney | Branighan | Fulton 1T | Jackson 2T | Thompson 1T | Junee | Pierce | Lowe | Randall 1T | Barber | Krilich 1T | Baker | Brown | Clare | Freier | Joy | |
Wills Cup | Round 2 | St George | W | 11 | - | 4 | Eadie 1T 1G | Mooney | Branighan | Thoroughgood | Brown | Fulton | Junee 1T | Randall | Lowe | Freier | Baker | Jones | Barber | Hill 1T | Jackson | Pierce | Krilich | |
Wills Cup | Semi Final | Cronulla | W | 13 | - | 9 | Eadie 5G | Mooney | Thoroughgood | Fulton | Jackson | Thompson | Junee | Randall | Lowe 1T | Freier | Baker | Krilich | Barber | Jones | Reilly | Clare | Hill | |
Wills Cup | Final | Parramatta | L | 5 | - | 11 | Eadie 1T 1G | Mooney | Hill | Fulton | Jackson | Thompson | Junee | Reilly | Lowe | Pierce | Freier | Krilich | Barber | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 1 | Western Suburbs | W | 19 | - | 17 | Eadie 5G | Mooney | Hill | Fulton 2T | Brown | Thompson | Junee 1T | Reilly | Lowe | Freier | Randall | Krilich | Barber | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 2 | Penrith | W | 32 | - | 13 | Eadie 1T 3G | Mooney 3T | Hill | Fulton | Brown | Thompson 2T | Junee 1T | Reilly | Lowe 1T | Freier | Randall | Jones | Barber 1G | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | Canterbury | W | 15 | - | 3 | Eadie 2G | Mooney | Branighan 1T | Fulton 1T | Brown | Thompson | Junee | Reilly | Lowe 1T | Freier | Randall | Jones | Barber 1G | Hill | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 16 | - | 22 | Eadie 5G | Mooney | Branighan | Fulton 1T | Brown | Thompson 1T | Junee | Reilly | Lowe | Freier | Randall | Jones | Barber | |||||
AMCO Cup | Round 1 | North Coast | W | 44 | - | 2 | Eadie 1T 7G | Mooney 2T | Branighan 1T | Fulton 3T | Brown 1T | Thompson | Junee 1T | Reilly | Lowe 1T | Willoughby | Randall | Jones | Barber | Krilich | Symonds | Hill | Pierce | |
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Parramatta | L | 4 | - | 19 | Eadie 2G | Mooney | Branighan | Fulton | Brown | Thompson | Junee | Reilly | Lowe | Willoughby | Randall | Jones | Barber | Symonds | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 6 | North Sydney | W | 30 | - | 22 | Eadie 6G | Mooney 1T | Hill 1T | Fulton | Jackson 1T | Thompson | Junee 1T | Reilly | Lowe 1T | Willoughby | Randall | Krilich 1T | Barber | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Newtown | W | 25 | - | 12 | Eadie 1T 5G | Mooney | Hill | Fulton 2T | Brown | Gartner 1T | Junee | Reilly | Lowe | Willoughby 1T | Randall | Krilich | Joy | Clare | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | Balmain | W | 20 | - | 7 | Eadie 4G | Jackson | Branighan | Fulton 1T | Brown | Thompson | Junee 1T | Reilly | Lowe 1T | Willoughby | Randall | Krilich | Joy | Clare 1T | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 9 | St George | W | 16 | - | 15 | Eadie 2T 2G | Hill | Branighan | Thoroughgood | Clare | Thompson | Junee | Fulton 1T | Lowe | Willoughby 1T | O'Bryan | Krilich | Barber | Harvey | Poole | |||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | Cronulla | W | 24 | - | 18 | Eadie 6G | Mooney 1T | Branighan | Thoroughgood 1T | Clare 1T | Thompson 1T | Junee | Reilly | Lowe | Willoughby | O'Bryan | Krilich | Barber | Gartner | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 11 | Souths | W | 32 | - | 28 | Eadie 2T 7G | Mooney | Thoroughgood 1T | Hill | Clare | Thompson | Junee 1T | Reilly 1T | Lowe 1T | Freier | Willoughby | Krilich | Barber | Gartner | Pierce | |||
AMCO Cup | Round 2 | Auckland | D | 14 | - | 14 | Eadie 4G | Mooney 1T | Thoroughgood | Branighan | Clare | Gartner | Junee | Fulton 1T | Randall | Harvey | Barber | Krilich | Willoughby | Reilly | Jones | Buchan | Hill | |
NSWRFL | Round 12 | North Sydney | W | 10 | - | 4 | Eadie 2G | Mooney | Branighan | Fulton | Hill 1T | Thompson | Junee | Reilly 1T | Lowe | Freier | Barber | Krilich | Randall | Jones | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Western Suburbs | L | 0 | - | 18 | Eadie | Mooney | Branighan | Hill | Waller | Thompson | Junee | Reilly | Lowe | Freier | Willoughby | Jones | Barber | Ryan | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 15 | Canterbury | L | 6 | - | 24 | Eadie | Mooney 1T | Branighan | Lowe | Waller | Thompson | Symonds | Fulton 1T | Reilly▮ | Freier | Randall | Krilich | Willoughby | Harvey | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 16 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 11 | Eadie 1T 2G | Mooney 1T | Branighan | Hill | Waller | Thompson | Symonds | Fulton | Lowe | Harvey | Randall | Krilich | Willoughby | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 17 | Parramatta | W | 27 | - | 8 | Eadie 1T 5G | Mooney 1T | Branighan 1G | Hill 1T | Waller | Thompson | Symonds | Fulton 1T | Lowe 1T | Harvey | Randall | Krilich | Willoughby | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 14 | Penrith | W | 25 | - | 8 | Eadie 2T 8G | Mooney | Branighan | Hill 1T | Waller | Thompson | Symonds | Fulton | Lowe | Willoughby | Randall | Krilich | Barber | Jackson | Joy | |||
NSWRFL | Round 18 | Newtown | W | 24 | - | 19 | Eadie 3G | Mooney | Branighan 1T | Thompson | Hill 1T | Fulton 1T | Symonds 1T | Reilly 1T | Lowe | Harvey | Randall | Krilich 1T | Willoughby | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 19 | Balmain | L | 11 | - | 14 | Eadie 4G | Mooney | Branighan | Gartner | Hill | Thompson | Junee 1T | Fulton | Lowe | Harvey | Randall | Krilich | Willoughby | Buchan | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 20 | St George | L | 13 | - | 16 | Eadie 1T 2G | Mooney 1T | Branighan | Fulton | Hill 1T | Thompson | Junee | Pierce | Thoroughgood | Reilly | Randall | Krilich | Willoughby | Joy | Harvey | |||
NSWRFL | Round 21 | Cronulla | W | 26 | - | 16 | Eadie 1T 7G | Mooney | Branighan | Thoroughgood 1T | Brown 1T | Thompson | Symonds | Pierce | Willoughby | Lowe 1T | Randall | Krilich | Reilly | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 22 | Souths | W | 54 | - | 0 | Eadie 1T 12G | Mooney | Branighan | Thompson | Clare 1T | Fulton 2T | Symonds 2T | Pierce 1T | Willoughby 2T | Lowe 1T | Randall | Krilich | Reilly | |||||
NSWRFL | Major Prelim Semi | St George | L | 3 | - | 10 | Eadie | Mooney | Branighan | Thompson | Hill | Fulton 1T | Symonds | Pierce | Lowe | Willoughby | Randall | Krilich | Reilly | Joy | Jackson | |||
NSWRFL | Minor Semi | Parramatta | W | 22 | - | 12 | Eadie 1T 6G | Mooney 1T | Thompson | Branighan 1T | Jackson | Fulton 1F | Junee | Thoroughgood | Lowe | Randall | Willoughby | Krilich | Joy | |||||
NSWRFL | Prelim Final | Eastern Suburbs | L | 13 | - | 28 | Eadie 2G | Jackson | Thompson 1T | Branighan | Mooney 1T | Fulton | Junee | Pierce | Randall | Lowe | Willoughby 1T | Krilich | Joy | Harvey | Symonds |
Contributions:
Greg Fiveash, Andrew Ferguson, Rugby League Tables