QLD Cup 2024

Northern Pride

Coach
Eric Smith
Captain
Kyle Schneider
Top pointscorer
Thomas Duffy (34)
Top tryscorer
Bacho Salam (4)

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Date Day Competition   Opposition   Score Captain(s) Coach(es) Venue Crowd Rank  
Mar 9 Sat 3:45pm Round 1 H     Tweed W 32-16 K Schneider E Smith Barlow Park   1st View
16 Sat 3:00pm Round 2 H     Brisbane W 38-12 K Schneider E Smith Barlow Park   1st View
23 Sat 5:00pm Round 3     A Townsville W 18-10 K Schneider E Smith Jack Manski Oval   1st View
Apr 6 Sat 6:00pm Round 4     A Sunshine Coast L 10-32 K Schneider E Smith Sunshine Coast   5th View
13 Sat 6:00pm Round 5     A Redcliffe L 22-30 K Schneider E Smith Kayo   8th View
20 Sat 3:00pm Round 6 H     Norths   -   E Smith Barlow Park     View Head To Head
    Round 7   [bye] -        
May 5 Sun 2:10pm Round 8     A Ipswich   -   E Smith Nth Ipswich Res.     View Head To Head
11 Sat 3:00pm Round 9     A PNG   -   E Smith Santos     View Head To Head
18 Sat 6:00pm Round 10     A Mackay   -   E Smith BB Print Stadium     View Head To Head
24 Fri 3:45pm Round 11 H     Souths Logan   -   E Smith QLD C. Bank     View Head To Head
    Round 12   [bye] -        
8 Sat 3:00pm Round 13 H     Burleigh   -   E Smith Barlow Park     View Head To Head
16 Sun 3:00pm Round 14     A Western   -   E Smith Clive Berghofer     View Head To Head
22 Sat 3:00pm Round 15 H     Townsville   -   E Smith Barlow Park     View Head To Head
29 Sat 3:00pm Round 16 H     Mackay   -   E Smith Barlow Park     View Head To Head
Jul 6 Sat 3:00pm Round 17 H     Central QLD   -   E Smith Barlow Park     View Head To Head
13 Sat 3:00pm Round 18     A Brisbane   -   E Smith Totally Workwear     View Head To Head
26 Fri 2:00pm Round 19 H     Wynnum-Manly   -   E Smith [unknown]     View Head To Head
Aug 3 Sat 3:00pm Round 20 H     Western   -   E Smith Barlow Park     View Head To Head
10 Sat 3:00pm Round 21 H     Sunshine Coast   -   E Smith Barlow Park     View Head To Head
    Round 22   [bye] -        
24 Sat 3:00pm Round 23     A Burleigh   -   E Smith UAA Park     View Head To Head

20 games
Customise this match list

Legend

H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw

Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player ↓ Age Born Rep App Int Tot T G FG Pts B S  
ALLEN, Josh -     4 - 4 2 - - 8 - - List
AUKAFOLAU, Dane -     1 2 3 - - - - - - List
BAKER-TIRAHA, Jodeci -     4 - 4 1 - - 4 - - List
BARNES, Whyatt 27 Cairns   - 3 3 - - - - - - List
BITUNGANE, Marly -     1 3 4 - - - - - - List
CASEY-DOUGLAS, Terrence 25 Mount Isa   2 3 5 1 - - 4 - - List
CHESTER, Tom 23 Townsville   1 - 1 - - - - - - List
CHILD, Evan 25 Cairns   5 - 5 1 - - 4 - - List
CLIFFORD, Jake 26 Cairns   5 - 5 - - - - - - List
DENNY, Rashaun 25 Brisbane   1 - 1 - - - - - - List
DUFFY, Thomas -     5 - 5 - 17 - 34 - - List
FONOTI, Kenneth 24     - 1 1 - - - - - - List
GOSIEWSKI, Jack 30 Murwillumbah   2 - 2 - - - - - - List
KING-SMITH, Seamus -     4 - 4 3 - - 12 - - List
LITTLE, Ash 31 Townsville   5 - 5 - - - - - - List
LUI, Dantoray -     - 4 4 - - - - - - List
McGAVIN, Nat 28 Brisbane   5 - 5 3 - - 12 - - List
MOORE, Ewan 25 Townsville   5 - 5 2 - - 8 - - List
OSTWALD, Chris 29 Gayndah   - 1 1 - - - - - - List
PUA, Paea 28 Sydney   - 3 3 - - - - - - List
SALAM, Bacho -     5 - 5 4 - - 16 - - List
SCHNEIDER, Kyle 24 Gosford Scotland 5 - 5 2 1 - 10 - - List
TAUMOEPEAU, Jenson -     5 - 5 2 - - 8 - - List
23 players 0 cur. / 1 tot. 26.97 20 games 21 18 0 120 0 0  

* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.

Legend

Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs

Contributions: Shawn Dollin

Sources: Official NRL Website