Brisbane Tigers
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Treigh STEWART | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||||||||||
Max LEHMANN | W | W | C | C | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||
Thomas RAFTER | C | C | 2R | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||
Saimone AHOMANA | C | C | C | C | ||||||||||||||||
Coby WILLIAMSON | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||
Ryley JACKS | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | |||||||||||
Jack MIERS | HB | HB | HB | B | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||||||
Jack NATAPU | FR | FR | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||
Hsed FAAEE | H | |||||||||||||||||||
Tristan POWELL | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||||||
Kane BRADLEY | 2R | W | C | 2R | C | C | ||||||||||||||
Leivaha PULU | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||
Samuel WALLIS | L | L | ||||||||||||||||||
Caleb DAUNT | B | B | B | H | H | H | ||||||||||||||
Bennett LESLIE | B | B | FR | FR | FR | B | B | |||||||||||||
Moses NOOVAO-McGREAL | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Chris McQUEEN | B | 2R | L | L | 2R | L | L | L | L | |||||||||||
Marion SEVE | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||||||||
Tristan HOPE | H | H | H | H | H | |||||||||||||||
Nathan KEGG-KING | B | |||||||||||||||||||
Ricco FALANIKO | W | |||||||||||||||||||
Tom McGRATH | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||
Jontay-Junior BETHAM-MISA | B | B | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||||||
Ronald PHILITOGA | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||
Jonah PEZET | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||||||||||
Joe CHAN | 2R | |||||||||||||||||||
Brenko LEE | L | C | ||||||||||||||||||
Tahj WOOD | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||
Asher O'DONNELL | B | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hostplus Cup | Round 1 | Sunshine Coast | L | 24 | - | 30 | Stewart 1T | Lehmann | Rafter | Ahomana | Williamson 1T | Jacks | Miers 1T 2G | Natapu | Faaee | Powell 1T | Bradley | Pulu | Wallis | Daunt 1T | Leslie | Noovao-McGreal | McQueen | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 2 | Northern | L | 12 | - | 38 | Stewart | Lehmann | Rafter | Seve | Williamson 1T | Jacks | Miers | Natapu | Hope 2G | Powell | McQueen 1T | Pulu | Wallis | Daunt | Leslie | Noovao-McGreal | Kegg-King | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 3 | Ipswich | W | 24 | - | 0 | Stewart 1T | Falaniko 1T | Lehmann | Seve 2T | Williamson | Jacks | Miers | Leslie 1G | Hope 1G | Powell | Rafter | Pulu 1T | McQueen | Daunt | Natapu | McGrath | Betham-Misa | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 4 | Western | W | 48 | - | 0 | Stewart 1T | Bradley 1T | Lehmann | Seve | Philitoga 2T | Jacks 1T | Pezet 1T 6G | Leslie | Hope | Powell 1T | Chan 1T | Pulu | McQueen | Rafter | McGrath | Betham-Misa 1T | Natapu | Miers | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 6 | Central QLD | D | 12 | - | 12 | Stewart | Lehmann 1T | Bradley | Seve | Philitoga 1T | Jacks | Pezet 2G | Leslie | Daunt | Powell | McQueen | Pulu | Lee | Rafter | Miers | Betham-Misa | Natapu | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 7 | Tweed | L | 12 | - | 50 | Stewart | Lehmann | Lee | Seve | Williamson 3T | Jacks | Pezet | Betham-Misa | Daunt | Powell | Bradley | Pulu▮ | McQueen | Wood | Natapu | McGrath | O'Donnell | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 8 | Mackay | W | 24 | - | 12 | Stewart | Lehmann | Ahomana 1T | Bradley | Williamson | Jacks 1T | Miers 4G | Betham-Misa | Daunt 1T | Powell | Rafter | Pulu | McQueen | Wood | McGrath | Natapu 1T | O'Donnell | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 9 | Norths | L | 16 | - | 62 | Stewart | Lehmann 2T | Ahomana | Bradley | Williamson | Jacks▮ | Miers 1G | Betham-Misa▮ | Hope 1G | Powell | Rafter | Pulu | McQueen | Wood | McGrath 1T | Natapu | Leslie | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 10 | Souths Logan | - | Stewart | Lehmann | Ahomana | Jacks | Miers | Hope | Betham-Misa | Rafter | Pulu | McQueen | Wood | McGrath | Natapu | Leslie | Daunt | |||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 12 | Townsville | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 13 | Wynnum-Manly | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 14 | Burleigh | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 16 | Souths Logan | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 17 | Redcliffe | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 18 | Northern | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 19 | Townsville | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 20 | Burleigh | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 21 | Western | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 22 | PNG | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 23 | Wynnum-Manly | - | (n/a) |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin
Sources:
Official NRL Website